Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeNew CPC Results 5k 2014
2014 CHARLIE POST 5K

JANUARY 25, 2014

SULLIVANS ISLAND, SC



5K OVERALL RESULTS



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     899   JOHNSON, WELLS         00:17:59.98    5:48  M       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

    2     639   CASEY, COLLIN          00:18:36.98    6:00  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     807   SAMS, BOB              00:18:38.90    6:01  M       52    CORDOVA          SC           

    4     670   FLOURNOY, MICHAEL      00:19:02.45    6:08  M       29    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    5     822   SHULER, TONY           00:19:04.94    6:09  M       56    CHAS             SC           

    6     856   WADE, NATHAN           00:19:06.66    6:10  M       27    WINSTON-SALEM    NC           

    7     620   BRINKLEY, JEROME       00:19:24.52    6:15  M       51    CHAS             SC           

    8     922   WEST, DANNY            00:19:54.44    6:25  M       62    MYRTLE BEACH     SC           

    9     742   MADDEN, JIM            00:20:04.80    6:28  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC           

   10     862   WARD, PETE             00:20:54.81    6:45  M       35    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   11     900   CURREY, ELIZABETH      00:21:27.48    6:55  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   12     849   TRACE, LARRY           00:21:36.02    6:58  M       48    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   13     702   HOBART, GARY           00:21:49.23    7:02  M       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

   14     627   BROWN, PAUL            00:21:49.42    7:02  M       41    JOHNS ISLAND     SC           

   15     721   JACKSON, KYLE          00:21:53.60    7:04  M       44    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   16     942   METZLER, MICHAEL       00:22:01.91    7:06  M       58    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   17     804   SAEF, CASEY            00:22:10.94    7:09  M       19    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   18     718   HYATT, JOHN            00:22:11.87    7:09  M       38    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   19     629   BUTLER, JUSTIN         00:22:13.35    7:10  M       36    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   20     929   WELLBORN, PHILIPPA     00:22:14.18    7:10  F       50    CHAS             SC           

   21     901   SCHLAU, BOB            00:22:27.67    7:15  M       66    KIAWAH ISLAND    SC           

   22     642   COLEMAN, PAUL          00:22:41.78    7:19  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   23     816   SCOTT, AMY LAUREN      00:22:46.01    7:21  F       28    CHAS             SC           

   24     897   LIMBERT, HOLLY         00:22:47.65    7:21  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   25     934   GRANT, CARTER          00:23:02.23    7:26  M       35    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   26     608   BARNETT, KIRBY         00:23:10.17    7:28  M       38    LADSON           SC           

   27     941   FARN, JIM              00:23:10.74    7:28  M       57    CHAS             SC           

   28     932   BOYLE, KATELYN         00:23:15.50    7:30  F       28    CHAS             SC           

   29     924   MACDONALD, PAUL        00:23:18.93    7:31  M       51    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   30     902   HODGES, MARSHALL       00:23:19.03    7:31  M       10    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   31     722   JAIN, ANTHONY          00:23:31.19    7:35  M       23    GOOSE CREEK      SC           

   32     664   EDENFIELD, JOHN        00:23:31.85    7:35  M       60    CHAS             SC           

   33     813   SCHNEIDERMAN, BARRY    00:23:36.13    7:37  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   34     778   POST, CHAZ             00:23:37.35    7:37  M       17    KENNESAW         GA           

   35     737   LEWIS, ALVIN           00:24:00.19    7:45  M       27    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   36     832   SNIPES, CHRISTIN       00:24:03.01    7:45  F       33    TIMMONSVILLE     SC           

   37     918   NOLAN, PAUL            00:24:14.93    7:49  M       49    CHAS             SC           

   38     947   WRIGHT, KERIN          00:24:18.46    7:50  F       39    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   39     916   WARNER, CRESTON        00:24:24.60    7:52  M       29    DAHLONEGA        GA           

   40     787   RHYNE, JENNIFER        00:24:24.70    7:52  F       39    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   41     948   FOSTER, ALLISON        00:24:38.66    7:57  F       47    MEGGET           SC           

   42     637   CASE, BEN              00:24:41.79    7:58  M       26    WINSTON-SALEM    NC           

   43     676   GEHRLEIN, KELLY        00:24:42.55    7:58  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   44     925   ALLARDICE, KEVIN       00:24:48.45    8:00  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   45     671   FULTON, LIZ            00:24:51.49    8:01  F       28    CHAS             SC           

   46     828   SMITH, JEN             00:24:57.24    8:03  F       39    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   47     798   ROBERTSON, VERONICA    00:24:58.40    8:03  F       36    FLORENCE         SC           

   48     912   SILVER, AIDAN          00:25:14.47    8:08  M       12    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   49     749   MCCARTHY, DANIEL       00:25:15.32    8:09  M       38    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   50     666   FANN, MATTHEW          00:25:15.50    8:09  M       23    CHAS             SC           

   51     619   BRINKLEY, ED           00:25:17.51    8:09  M       73    CHAS             SC           

   52     894   GRANT, BEVERLY         00:25:18.43    8:10  F       57    ASHEVILLE        NC           

   53     911   SUGGS, ELLIOTT         00:25:28.19    8:13  M       15    IOP              SC           

   54     783   PRITCHETT, MARSHALL    00:25:30.43    8:14  M       8     SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   55     713   HOLMES, MEGAN          00:25:30.71    8:14  F       39    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   56     869   WELCH, PATRICK         00:25:31.67    8:14  M       66    CHAS             SC           

   57     921   WEST, SUSAN            00:25:33.03    8:15  F       58    MYRTLE BEACH     SC           

   58     858   WALKER, MARY           00:25:34.27    8:15  F       43    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

   59     727   KELLEY, CATIE          00:25:36.30    8:15  F       28    TIMMONSVILLE     SC           

   60     943   GAMBLE, JONATHAN       00:25:39.64    8:16  M       26    CHAS             SC           

   61     946   GAMBLE, DAVE           00:25:40.33    8:17  M       57    CHAS             SC           

   62     768   O'DONNELL, DAN         00:25:41.23    8:17  M       55    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   63     937   DAVIS, LANCE           00:25:42.46    8:17  M       44    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   64     841   STEWART, SARA          00:25:42.55    8:17  F       49    IOP              SC           

   65     824   SMELTZER, JAMES        00:25:48.91    8:19  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   66     844   SWEARINGEN, BRANDON    00:25:53.85    8:21  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   67     878   FREEZE, RANDY          00:25:57.15    8:22  M       63    IOP              SC           

   68     646   CURRY, NANCY           00:26:01.95    8:24  F       67    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   69     830   SMITH, SHELLEY         00:26:02.93    8:24  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   70     817   SEAY, ROB              00:26:33.65    8:34  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   71     887   MOORE, DAVID           00:26:42.82    8:37  M       51    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

   72     617   BRIDGES, DAVID         00:26:43.06    8:37  M       50    CHAS             SC           

   73     930   DREUSICKE, CONNIE      00:26:56.65    8:41  F       53    CHAS             SC           

   74     853   VALLECILLO, RAY        00:27:02.74    8:43  M       61    BEAUFORT         NC           

   75     889   AHMUTY, TIM            00:27:03.45    8:44  M       54    IOP              SC           

   76     888   JURAS, DIANE           00:27:03.99    8:44  F       49    IOP              SC           

   77     910   SUGGS, STEVE           00:27:09.49    8:45  M       51    IOP              SC           

   78     877   ZUPEK, STEPHANIE       00:27:17.54    8:48  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   79     931   FRANKE, HARRIET        00:27:23.20    8:50  F       27    CHAS             SC           

   80     625   BROWN, CINDY           00:27:25.72    8:51  F       60    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   81     928   ROBERTS, RUSS          00:27:31.00    8:53  M       29    VALPARAISO       IN           

   82     876   ZEIGLER, MONICA        00:27:40.48    8:55  F       33    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   83     875   ZEIGLER, JAYSON        00:27:41.22    8:56  M       27    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   84     913   ALOSKY, BIANCA         00:27:42.32    8:56  F       20    CHAS             SC           

   85     838   STEC, STACEY           00:27:42.85    8:56  F       34    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   86     694   HELEMS, CAROLINE       00:27:46.61    8:57  F       34    CHAS             SC           

   87     726   KANE, TATIANA          00:27:48.25    8:58  F       38    ISLE OF PALMS    SC           

   88     939   NICHOLS, RICHARD       00:27:49.42    8:58  M       48    NEWBERRY         SC           

   89     938   MONA, MEREDITH         00:27:50.46    8:59  F       41    COLUMBIA         SC           

   90     745   MARTIN, CATE           00:27:54.05    9:00  F       30    DANIEL ISLAND    SC           

   91     714   HOLMES, OLIVIA         00:28:03.01    9:03  F       13    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   92     650   DAVIS, JANA            00:28:07.83    9:04  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   93     896   SILVER, OWEN           00:28:10.00    9:05  M       8     SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   94     669   FIELDS, CHASE          00:28:13.28    9:06  M       31    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   95     657   DITMER, BARBARA        00:28:24.72    9:10  F       26    MT PLEASANT      SC           

   96     744   MARBLEY, BENTRAIL      00:28:34.41    9:13  M       17    N CHAS           SC           

   97     872   WILLMAN, KAMERON       00:28:35.50    9:13  M       23    ACWORTH          GA           

   98     147   LASSOE, WARD           00:28:35.50    9:13  M       53    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

   99     751   MEDINA, JON            00:28:37.72    9:14  M       9     CHAS             SC           

  100     835   SOUTTER, ANN           00:28:44.44    9:16  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  101     770   PAGE, JAMI             00:28:47.20    9:17  F       48    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  102     700   HERRING, ANNIE         00:28:54.21    9:19  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  103     703   HOBBS, ERIC            00:28:59.50    9:21  M       40    CHAS             SC           

  104     840   STEWART, LINDSEY       00:29:02.67    9:22  F       24    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  105     689   HAVENS, NANCY          00:29:04.95    9:23  F       55    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

  106     732   LAVIANA, BRITTANY      00:29:06.54    9:23  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  107     674   GAVIN, SARAH           00:29:08.05    9:24  F       25    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  108     848   TIMMS, MICKEY          00:29:09.34    9:24  M       57    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  109     829   SMITH, KRIS            00:29:26.17    9:30  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  110     615   BREDENKAMP, BENJAMIN   00:29:30.01    9:31  M       27    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  111     765   NOELCKE, JEFFREY       00:29:38.18    9:34  M       27    CHAS             SC           

  112     803   ROWLEY, MEG            00:29:41.42    9:35  F       40    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  113     775   POGEL, NICKI           00:29:48.12    9:37  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  114     839   STEWART, JIMMY         00:29:49.02    9:37  M       61    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  115     610   BEAN, SHERRIL          00:29:53.58    9:38  F       59    CHAS             SC           

  116     724   JAMES, ZACHARY         00:29:54.27    9:39  M       9     CHAS             SC           

  117     723   JAMES, ROBERT          00:29:54.90    9:39  M       44    CHAS             SC           

  118     843   SULLIVAN, TED          00:29:59.69    9:40  M       28    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  119     777   POOLE, MARINELL        00:30:00.12    9:41  F       56    RAEFORD          NC           

  120     826   SMITH, CATHERINE       00:30:00.60    9:41  F       24    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  121     678   GRAYSON, AMANDA        00:30:00.80    9:41  F       34    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  122     908   ROSE, EDI              00:30:01.03    9:41  F       50    CHAS             SC           

  123     707   HOLLAND, SHAUNA        00:30:06.34    9:43  F       27    CHAS             SC           

  124     715   HOWARD, CATE           00:30:11.14    9:44  F       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  125     797   ROBERTS, TARA          00:30:11.29    9:44  F       33    CHAS             SC           

  126     667   FELLOWS, COLLEEN       00:30:13.34    9:45  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  127     668   FELLOWS, GRACE         00:30:13.35    9:45  F       13    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  128     746   MARTIN, GERRIE         00:30:18.30    9:46  F       38    JOHNS ISLAND     SC           

  129     919   JOFFE, RACHEL          00:30:24.30    9:48  F       30    CHAS             SC           

  130     790   RICE, KATHLEEN         00:30:32.81    9:51  F       38    CHAS             SC           

  131     940   NEVILLE, ROBERT        00:30:37.29    9:53  M       65    FOLLY BEACH      SC           

  132     677   GLEASON, KIMBERLY      00:30:38.12    9:53  F       38    CHAS             SC           

  133     638   CASEY, CINDY           00:31:03.18   10:01  F       45    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  134     684   HANEY, ROBERT          00:31:03.19   10:01  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  135     927   SHWENGEL, STEVEN       00:31:03.41   10:01  M       40    CHAS             SC           

  136     951   MIZZELL, CLYDE         00:31:05.79   10:02  M       78    CHAS             SC           

  137     616   BREDENKAMP, KATIE      00:31:09.24   10:03  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  138     743   MALIA, BUTCH           00:31:18.07   10:06  M       61    SEABROOK ISLAND  SC           

  139     874   WOODS, PATRICK         00:31:18.73   10:06  M       60    ABERDEEN         NC           

  140     754   MIGNOT, CHRISEE        00:31:20.76   10:06  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  141     752   MERRITT, REYNA         00:31:25.77   10:08  F       35    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  142     850   TRACE, MACK            00:31:27.73   10:09  M       7     MT PLEASANT      SC           

  143     735   LEJMAN, MATTHEW        00:31:30.22   10:10  M       53    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  144     893   GRANT, BENN            00:31:30.30   10:10  M       66    IOP              SC           

  145     662   DUPRE, AMILY           00:31:34.61   10:11  F       27    CHAS             SC           

  146     693   HAYNIE, LAURA          00:31:40.49   10:13  F       23    CHAS             SC           

  147     870   WHITLOCK, JAMIE        00:31:47.11   10:15  F       10    CHAS             SC           

  148     604   ATKINS, TIM            00:31:51.63   10:16  M       47    ST STEPHEN       SC           

  149     873   WOODS, JEANNE          00:32:03.00   10:20  F       61    ABERDEEN         NC           

  150     789   RICE, DANIELLE         00:32:04.58   10:21  F       44    DANIEL ISLAND    SC           

  151     885   HERRON, NICK           00:32:07.66   10:22  M       32    DULUTH           GA           

  152     658   DROST, JESSICA         00:32:10.48   10:23  F       32    LADSON           SC           

  153     681   HAMILTON, AMANDA       00:32:12.31   10:23  F       23    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  154     682   HAMILTON, KELSEY       00:32:12.34   10:23  F       26    RALEIGH          NC           

  155     852   TUTEN, BRIAN           00:32:13.04   10:24  M       34    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  156     855   VOGEL, BELINDA         00:32:13.27   10:24  F       41    MARIETTA         GA           

  157     738   LIVINGSTON, BETH       00:32:15.03   10:24  F       60    HANAHAN          SC           

  158     640   CLARK, BILL            00:32:16.85   10:25  M       61    CHAS             SC           

  159     771   PALMER, MEGHAN         00:32:18.49   10:25  F       26    CHAS             SC           

  160     772   PARKER, TARA           00:32:21.11   10:26  F       44    GOOSE CREEK      SC           

  161     733   LEE, KAREN             00:32:21.56   10:26  F       46    GOOSE CREEK      SC           

  162     865   WATSON, MARK           00:32:24.68   10:27  M       41    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  163     868   WELCH, KERRY           00:32:29.44   10:29  F       34    CHAS             SC           

  164     871   WHITLOCK, PATIENCE     00:32:30.65   10:29  F       39    CHAS             SC           

  165     920   KAVANAUGH, GERRY       00:32:37.70   10:31  M       78    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  166     905   BELLINO, SARA          00:32:43.80   10:33  F       33    CHAS             SC           

  167     854   VANCE, DEANNA          00:32:47.32   10:35  F       47    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  168     796   ROBERTS, HANNAH        00:32:51.59   10:36  F       28    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  169     769   O'NEIL, PATRICK        00:32:54.75   10:37  M       66    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

  170     606   BAIRD, HEATHER         00:33:02.79   10:39  F       30    CHAS             SC           

  171     906   WHITE, BOCKI           00:33:18.75   10:45  F       39    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  172     923   MOJONNIER, JOHN        00:33:43.86   10:53  M       65    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  173     634   CARR, MICHELLE         00:33:47.91   10:54  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  174     891   DUNBAR, DIXIE          00:33:48.72   10:54  F       66    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

  175      10   ANDERSON, CHRIS        00:33:51.81   10:55  M       42    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  176     648   DAFFIN, MICHAEL        00:33:57.79   10:57  M       46    CHAS             DE           

  177     788   RICE, BRETT            00:34:29.97   11:07  M       45    DANIEL ISLAND    SC           

  178     791   RICE, NATALIE          00:34:30.27   11:08  F       11    DANIEL ISLAND    SC           

  179     618   BRIGGS, KEITH          00:34:37.99   11:10  M       43    N CHAS           SC           

  180     651   DAVIS, JONATHAN        00:34:38.01   11:10  M       34    CHAS             SC           

  181     819   SHIPLEY, TERRYLYNN     00:34:47.86   11:13  F       51    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  182     697   HENDERSON, ANGELA      00:35:28.59   11:26  F       46    GOOSE CREEK      SC           

  183     895   SNEED, NANCEE          00:35:45.11   11:32  F       70    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  184     643   COLLINS, ROSSI         00:35:50.37   11:34  F       38    MT.PLEASANT      SC           

  185     831   SMITH, TAYLOR          00:35:50.49   11:34  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC           

  186     880   CHAGRIN, SUSAN         00:35:52.67   11:34  F       61    IOP              SC           

  187     779   POST, STUART           00:36:07.84   11:39  M       56    KENNESAW         GA           

  188     847   THAMES, AMY            00:36:11.09   11:40  F       46    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  189     926   NETTLES, JOE           00:36:14.11   11:41  M       80    TYBEE ISL        GA           

  190     757   MIXSON, ANNETTE        00:36:15.27   11:42  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  191     605   BAGNULO, JOSEPH        00:36:19.80   11:43  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  192     171   MILLER, DONNA          00:36:22.46   11:44  F       60    N. CHAS          SC           

  193     867   WATTS, KIM             00:36:39.48   11:49  F       44    HUNTINGTOWN      MD           

  194     879   CHAGRIN, STUART        00:36:54.66   11:54  M       70    IOP              SC           

  195     881   THIEL, CHANDRA         00:37:02.15   11:57  F       21    IDAHO FALLS      ID           

  196     953   KOLLAR, DEBBIE         00:37:06.18   11:58  F       56    HOLLYWOOD        SC           

  197     950   BORRETT, NANCEY        00:37:06.34   11:58  F       59    HOLLYWOOD        SC           

  198     696   HEMRIC, MICHELE        00:37:16.13   12:01  F       42    APEX             NC           

  199     909   OBRIEN, MIMI           00:37:23.17   12:04  F       62    IOP              SC           

  200     809   SCHIAVONE, ANTHONY     00:37:28.12   12:05  M       26    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  201     691   HAWES, MASON           00:37:28.31   12:05  M       9     CHAS             SC           

  202     679   GREEN, AMBER           00:37:30.50   12:06  F       29    CHAS             SC           

  203     661   DUNCAN, ANGIE          00:37:41.83   12:09  F       29    LADSON           SC           

  204     935   OWEN, HOLLY            00:37:41.94   12:09  F       35    RUTHERFORDTON    NC           

  205     719   ISEMAN, BETH           00:37:41.95   12:09  F       50    RUTHERFORDTON    NC           

  206     731   LANIER, STEVE          00:37:48.91   12:12  M       51    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  207     837   SPICER, KEVIN          00:37:52.69   12:13  M       41    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

  208     836   SPICER, CHASE          00:37:53.18   12:13  M       13    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

  209     949   HARTIG, JENNIFER       00:37:53.76   12:13  F       42    JOHNS ISLAND     SC           

  210     786   REYNOLDS, JEFF         00:37:53.88   12:13  M       55    FOLLY BEACH      SC           

  211     903   GREGORIE, JANE         00:37:57.65   12:15  F       79    CHAS             SC           

  212     827   SMITH, DAVE            00:38:00.81   12:15  M       35    JOHNS ISLAND     SC           

  213     710   HOLMES, CHRISTOPHER    00:38:00.94   12:15  M       10    CHAS             SC           

  214     633   CAMPBELL, CARLA        00:38:10.05   12:19  F       44    N CHAS           SC           

  215     704   HOGAN, CLARA           00:38:26.35   12:24  F       65    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  216     603   ATKINS, LISA           00:38:29.59   12:25  F       46    ST STEPHEN       SC           

  217     686   HARPER, RUSSELL        00:38:41.73   12:29  M       44    TAYLORS          SC           

  218     736   LESCH, JULIE           00:38:52.46   12:32  F       53    CHARLESTON       SC           

  219     866   WATSON, NICOLE         00:39:02.85   12:35  F       40    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  220     763   NARRON, CHELLE         00:39:04.00   12:36  F       45    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  221     805   SAEF, JOHNNY           00:39:27.16   12:44  M       15    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  222     806   SAEF, STEVEN           00:39:27.22   12:44  M       56    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  223     663   DUPREE, STEVE          00:39:29.83   12:44  M       50    CHAS             SC           

  224     705   HOLCOMB, JANET         00:40:12.37   12:58  F       42    ROGERSVILLE      TN           

  225     695   HELEMS, TERRY          00:40:40.31   13:07  M       34    CHAS             SC           

  226     952   MIZZELL, JAN           00:40:54.87   13:12  F       77    CHAS             SC           

  227     739   LOEBS, RHIANNON        00:41:25.11   13:22  F       27    N CHAS           SC           

  228     884   KENDALL, HADLEY        00:41:33.01   13:24  M       9     MT PLEASANT      SC           

  229     645   CONWAY, BETSY          00:41:49.39   13:29  F       62    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

  230     636   CARSON, TERRY          00:41:59.91   13:33  F       57    WEST COLUMBIA    SC           

  231     945   STEELE, WOODROW        00:42:11.43   13:36  M       62    CHAS             SC           

  232     767   O'BRYAN, CLAIRE        00:42:14.23   13:37  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  233     641   COKER, MILES           00:42:15.19   13:38  M       6     CHAS             SC           

  234     811   SCHLABRA, LISA         00:42:17.11   13:38  F       48    GAINESVILLE      GA           

  235     917   WARNER, SARAH          00:42:17.93   13:38  F       28    DAHLONEGA        GA           

  236     944   STEELE, PATRICIA       00:42:23.87   13:40  F       56    CHAS             SC           

  237     808   SANTOPINTO, DASHAWN    00:42:43.30   13:47  M       8     CHAS             SC           

  238     882   KENDALL, ALICE         00:42:43.57   13:47  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  239     883   KENDALL, SAM           00:42:43.72   13:47  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  240     785   RENGERING, BETSY       00:42:46.40   13:48  F       55    CINCINNATI       OH           

  241     933   JAMISON, AMY           00:43:09.31   13:55  F       38    CHAS             SC           

  242     630   BYRDIC, TIFFANNI       00:43:31.79   14:02  F       30    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  243     914   HELPERN, JACKIE        00:43:43.87   14:06  F       28    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

  244     936   DUBAY, MIKE            00:43:55.20   14:10  M       58    MONCKS CORNER    SC           

  245     613   BLOODWORTH, VALERIE    00:44:15.16   14:16  F       48    LADSON           SC           

  246     747   MATTICE, MARILYN       00:46:16.84   14:55  F       66    ISLE OF PALMS    SC           

  247     890   HOFFMAN, NINA          00:48:04.51   15:30  F       62    CHAS             SC           

  248     762   MYERS III, JOSEPH L    00:48:31.03   15:39  M       72    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  249     660   DUCWORTH, JODY         00:48:48.03   15:45  M       37    CHAS             SC           

  250     659   DUCWORTH, ELLIOTT      00:48:48.20   15:45  M       8     CHAS             SC           

  251     701   HILL, KIM              00:48:52.91   15:46  F       49    RIDGEVILLE       SC           

  252     820   SHOLAR, AIDEN          00:49:21.00   15:55  M       7     CHAS             SC           

  253     823   SIMMONS, CAYLA         00:49:21.49   15:55  F       8     CHAS             SC           

  254     864   WATKINS, DEBORAH       00:49:30.43   15:58  F       60    FORT MILL        SC           

  255     907   KIRBY, CHASTITY        00:50:05.63   16:09  F       37    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  256     725   KAMINSKI, ALISHA       00:50:06.18   16:10  F       36    DANIEL ISLAND    SC           

  257     675   GAVIN, THERESE         00:50:52.78   16:25  F       57    LAKE ORION       MI           

  258     729   LAFEVRE, LORI          00:50:59.32   16:27  F       34    ISLE OF PALMS    SC           

  259     863   WASSELCHALK, MADISON   00:50:59.64   16:27  F       7     CHAS             SC           

  260     750   MCKENNA, MARETTA       00:51:03.65   16:28  F       65    MT PLEASANT      SD           

  261     815   SCHUPP, ELAINE         00:51:37.37   16:39  F       69    ISLE OF PALMS    SC           

  262     773   PHLEGAR, MAUREEN       00:51:39.33   16:40  F       64    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  263     728   KOHENSKEY, TERRI       00:51:49.87   16:43  F       57    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

  264     756   MIXON, KATHRYN         00:52:28.33   16:55  F       35    GROVETOWN        GA           

  265     655   DEL GROSSO, MICHELLE   00:52:59.32   17:05  F       21    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  266     760   MYERS, ASHLYN          00:52:59.89   17:05  F       8     CHAS             SC           

  267     904   ALICE DAY, MARY        00:54:03.70   17:26  F       30    MT PLEASANT      SC           

  268     708   HOLMES, BRIANNA        00:55:13.29   17:49  F       8     CHAS             SC           

  269     833   SNOW, ERIN             00:55:13.30   17:49  F       29    CHAS             SC           

  270     818   SHELTON, BRITTANY      00:55:14.43   17:49  F       26    CHAS             SC           

  271     759   MYERS, ALAYAH          00:55:16.74   17:50  F       6     CHAS             SC           

  272     709   HOLMES, CAMILLE        00:55:24.98   17:52  F       9     CHAS             SC           

  273     631   CALKINS, KIMBERLY      00:55:25.07   17:53  F       42    N CHAS           SC           

  274     861   WALSH, CHELSEA         00:56:44.87   18:18  F       26    CHAS             SC           

  275     755   MITCHELL, ZYAN         01:00:10.06   19:25  F       7     CHAS             SC           

  276     741   LYFORD-PIKE, FEDERIC   01:00:19.27   19:27  F       25    CHAS             SC           

  277     690   HAWES, MADISON         01:00:35.51   19:33  F       8     CHAS             SC           

  278     748   MCCALL, JUSTICE        01:00:38.76   19:34  M       8     CHAS             SC           

  279     692   HAWES, WAKEISHA        01:01:10.35   19:44  F       34    N CHAS           SC           

  280     626   BROWN, DONNA LEA       01:11:01.66   22:55  F       77    CHAS             SC           

  281     834   SONDERMARK, ANDREW     33:10:00.00  641:56  M       29    CHAS             SC         



2014 CHARLIE POST 5K

JANUARY 25, 2014

SULLIVANS ISLAND, SC



- Top Males Overall in 5K division.



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     899   JOHNSON, WELLS         00:17:59.98    5:48  M       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

    2     639   CASEY, COLLIN          00:18:36.98    6:00  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     807   SAMS, BOB              00:18:38.90    6:01  M       52    CORDOVA          SC           



- Top Females Overall in 5K division.



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     900   CURREY, ELIZABETH      00:21:27.48    6:55  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     929   WELLBORN, PHILIPPA     00:22:14.18    7:10  F       50    CHAS             SC           

    3     816   SCOTT, AMY LAUREN      00:22:46.01    7:21  F       28    CHAS             SC           



- Top Male Masters in 5K division.



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     822   SHULER, TONY           00:19:04.94    6:09  M       56    CHAS             SC           



- Top Female Masters in 5K division.



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     948   FOSTER, ALLISON        00:24:38.66    7:57  F       47    MEGGET           SC           



- Top Male Grand Masters in 5K division.



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     620   BRINKLEY, JEROME       00:19:24.52    6:15  M       51    CHAS             SC           



- Top Female Grand Masters in 5K division.



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     894   GRANT, BEVERLY         00:25:18.43    8:10  F       57    ASHEVILLE        NC           







MALE 13 AND UNDER in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     902   HODGES, MARSHALL       00:23:19.03    7:31  M       10    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     912   SILVER, AIDAN          00:25:14.47    8:08  M       12    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

    3     783   PRITCHETT, MARSHALL    00:25:30.43    8:14  M       8     SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           





MALE 14 - 17 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     778   POST, CHAZ             00:23:37.35    7:37  M       17    KENNESAW         GA           

    2     911   SUGGS, ELLIOTT         00:25:28.19    8:13  M       15    IOP              SC           

    3     824   SMELTZER, JAMES        00:25:48.91    8:19  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC           





MALE 18 - 24 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     804   SAEF, CASEY            00:22:10.94    7:09  M       19    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     722   JAIN, ANTHONY          00:23:31.19    7:35  M       23    GOOSE CREEK      SC           

    3     666   FANN, MATTHEW          00:25:15.50    8:09  M       23    CHAS             SC           





MALE 25 - 29 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     670   FLOURNOY, MICHAEL      00:19:02.45    6:08  M       29    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     856   WADE, NATHAN           00:19:06.66    6:10  M       27    WINSTON-SALEM    NC           

    3     737   LEWIS, ALVIN           00:24:00.19    7:45  M       27    MT PLEASANT      SC           





MALE 30 - 34 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     702   HOBART, GARY           00:21:49.23    7:02  M       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

    2     642   COLEMAN, PAUL          00:22:41.78    7:19  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     844   SWEARINGEN, BRANDON    00:25:53.85    8:21  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC           





MALE 35 - 39 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     862   WARD, PETE             00:20:54.81    6:45  M       35    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     718   HYATT, JOHN            00:22:11.87    7:09  M       38    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     629   BUTLER, JUSTIN         00:22:13.35    7:10  M       36    MT PLEASANT      SC           





MALE 40 - 44 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     627   BROWN, PAUL            00:21:49.42    7:02  M       41    JOHNS ISLAND     SC           

    2     721   JACKSON, KYLE          00:21:53.60    7:04  M       44    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     937   DAVIS, LANCE           00:25:42.46    8:17  M       44    MT PLEASANT      SC           





MALE 45 - 49 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     849   TRACE, LARRY           00:21:36.02    6:58  M       48    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     918   NOLAN, PAUL            00:24:14.93    7:49  M       49    CHAS             SC           

    3     817   SEAY, ROB              00:26:33.65    8:34  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC           





MALE 50 - 54 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     742   MADDEN, JIM            00:20:04.80    6:28  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC           

    2     924   MACDONALD, PAUL        00:23:18.93    7:31  M       51    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     925   ALLARDICE, KEVIN       00:24:48.45    8:00  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC           





MALE 55 - 59 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     942   METZLER, MICHAEL       00:22:01.91    7:06  M       58    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     941   FARN, JIM              00:23:10.74    7:28  M       57    CHAS             SC           

    3     946   GAMBLE, DAVE           00:25:40.33    8:17  M       57    CHAS             SC           





MALE 60 - 64 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     922   WEST, DANNY            00:19:54.44    6:25  M       62    MYRTLE BEACH     SC           

    2     664   EDENFIELD, JOHN        00:23:31.85    7:35  M       60    CHAS             SC           

    3     813   SCHNEIDERMAN, BARRY    00:23:36.13    7:37  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC           





MALE 65 - 69 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     901   SCHLAU, BOB            00:22:27.67    7:15  M       66    KIAWAH ISLAND    SC           

    2     869   WELCH, PATRICK         00:25:31.67    8:14  M       66    CHAS             SC           

    3     940   NEVILLE, ROBERT        00:30:37.29    9:53  M       65    FOLLY BEACH      SC           





MALE 70  AND OVER in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     619   BRINKLEY, ED           00:25:17.51    8:09  M       73    CHAS             SC           

    2     951   MIZZELL, CLYDE         00:31:05.79   10:02  M       78    CHAS             SC           

    3     920   KAVANAUGH, GERRY       00:32:37.70   10:31  M       78    MT PLEASANT      SC           





FEMALE 13 AND UNDER in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     714   HOLMES, OLIVIA         00:28:03.01    9:03  F       13    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

    2     668   FELLOWS, GRACE         00:30:13.35    9:45  F       13    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     870   WHITLOCK, JAMIE        00:31:47.11   10:15  F       10    CHAS             SC           





FEMALE 18 -24 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     913   ALOSKY, BIANCA         00:27:42.32    8:56  F       20    CHAS             SC           

    2     840   STEWART, LINDSEY       00:29:02.67    9:22  F       24    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     826   SMITH, CATHERINE       00:30:00.60    9:41  F       24    MT PLEASANT      SC           





FEMALE 25 - 29 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     932   BOYLE, KATELYN         00:23:15.50    7:30  F       28    CHAS             SC           

    2     671   FULTON, LIZ            00:24:51.49    8:01  F       28    CHAS             SC           

    3     727   KELLEY, CATIE          00:25:36.30    8:15  F       28    TIMMONSVILLE     SC           





FEMALE 30 - 34 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     832   SNIPES, CHRISTIN       00:24:03.01    7:45  F       33    TIMMONSVILLE     SC           

    2     676   GEHRLEIN, KELLY        00:24:42.55    7:58  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     876   ZEIGLER, MONICA        00:27:40.48    8:55  F       33    MT PLEASANT      SC           





FEMALE 35 - 39 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     897   LIMBERT, HOLLY         00:22:47.65    7:21  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     947   WRIGHT, KERIN          00:24:18.46    7:50  F       39    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

    3     787   RHYNE, JENNIFER        00:24:24.70    7:52  F       39    MT PLEASANT      SC           





FEMALE 40 - 44 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     858   WALKER, MARY           00:25:34.27    8:15  F       43    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

    2     830   SMITH, SHELLEY         00:26:02.93    8:24  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     938   MONA, MEREDITH         00:27:50.46    8:59  F       41    COLUMBIA         SC           





FEMALE 45 - 49 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     841   STEWART, SARA          00:25:42.55    8:17  F       49    IOP              SC           

    2     888   JURAS, DIANE           00:27:03.99    8:44  F       49    IOP              SC           

    3     770   PAGE, JAMI             00:28:47.20    9:17  F       48    MT PLEASANT      SC           





FEMALE 50 - 54 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     930   DREUSICKE, CONNIE      00:26:56.65    8:41  F       53    CHAS             SC           

    2     650   DAVIS, JANA            00:28:07.83    9:04  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     908   ROSE, EDI              00:30:01.03    9:41  F       50    CHAS             SC           





FEMALE 55 - 59 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     921   WEST, SUSAN            00:25:33.03    8:15  F       58    MYRTLE BEACH     SC           

    2     689   HAVENS, NANCY          00:29:04.95    9:23  F       55    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

    3     610   BEAN, SHERRIL          00:29:53.58    9:38  F       59    CHAS             SC           





FEMALE 60 - 64 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     625   BROWN, CINDY           00:27:25.72    8:51  F       60    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

    2     873   WOODS, JEANNE          00:32:03.00   10:20  F       61    ABERDEEN         NC           

    3     738   LIVINGSTON, BETH       00:32:15.03   10:24  F       60    HANAHAN          SC           





FEMALE 65 - 69 in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     646   CURRY, NANCY           00:26:01.95    8:24  F       67    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     891   DUNBAR, DIXIE          00:33:48.72   10:54  F       66    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC           

    3     704   HOGAN, CLARA           00:38:26.35   12:24  F       65    MT PLEASANT      SC           





FEMALE 70 AND OVER in division 5K



Place   Bib #   Name                      Gun Time  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State        

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     895   SNEED, NANCEE          00:35:45.11   11:32  F       70    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    2     903   GREGORIE, JANE         00:37:57.65   12:15  F       79    CHAS             SC           

    3     952   MIZZELL, JAN           00:40:54.87   13:12  F       77    CHAS             SC           


Upcoming Events
Upcoming Member Discounted Local Races and Events


Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events


Upcoming Events
Upcoming Non-Featured Races