Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeNew FF Results 2016
                                                                      Page 1
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 Michael Banks        29 M N Chas          SC   15:22  4:57 
    2   409 Tom Ford             25 M Daleville       VA   16:30  5:19 
    3   189 Laurie Knowles       38 F Charlotte       NC   17:04  5:30 
    4     5 Jason Altman         37 M Knoxville       TN   17:15  5:34 
    5     9 Jason Annan          42 M Mount Pleasant  SC   17:59  5:48 
    6   468 Ryan Moosbrugger     16 M Hilton Head     SC   18:34  5:59 
    7   310 Jordan Townsley      23 M Charleston      SC   18:42  6:01 
    8    36 Dan Bird             57 M Cincinnati      OH   18:45  6:02 
    9    41 Eric Bohac           25 M N Charleston    SC   18:46  6:03 
   10    24 Caitlin Batten       32 F N Chas.         SC   19:01  6:08 
   11   412 Jim Madden           53 M Goose Creek     SC   19:17  6:13 
   12   451 Andy Tedesco         60 M Hilton Head     SC   19:54  6:25 
   13   273 Kerry Robinson       56 F Meggett         SC   19:57  6:26 
   14   318 Quontrello Washingt  42 M North Charlesto SC   20:14  6:31 
   15   375 Blair Turnage        34 F Sullivans Islan SC   20:19  6:33 
   16   296 Brian Smith          28 M Charleston      SC   20:40  6:40 
   17   183 David Kellner        24 M Sullivans Islan SC   20:49  6:42 
   18   282 Gerry Schauer        47 M Charleston      SC   20:51  6:43 
   19    83 Mack Cross           29 M Mt Pleasant     SC   20:55  6:44 
   20    86 Melissa Cunningham   35 F Summerville     SC   20:57  6:45 
   21    98 Becky Dougherty      37 F Mount Pleasant  SC   20:58  6:45 
   22   391 Gibson Dowd          15 M Mount Pleasant  SC   21:02  6:47 
   23   410 Marshall Hodges      12 M Mount Pleasant  SC   21:27  6:54 
   24   397 Kristin White        30 F Mount Pleasant  SC   21:28  6:55 
   25   247 Jacci Patterson      40 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   21:30  6:56 
   26   388 Ed Vilt              56 M Mount Pleasant  SC   21:30  6:56 
   27    22 Greg Barratt         45 M Mt Pleasant     SC   21:31  6:56 
   28   392 Kevin Tawes          38 M Mount Pleasant  SC   21:34  6:57 
   29   298 Michael Sparkman     54 M Goose Creek     SC   21:36  6:57 
   30    70 Chris Coghlan        42 M Charleston      SC   21:40  6:59 
   31    43 Laura Boselowitz     47 F Mt Pleasant     SC   21:42  7:00 
   32   119 Dakota Flynn         25 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   21:47  7:01 
   33    50 Paul Brown           43 M Mount Pleasant  SC   21:52  7:03 
   34   275 Anne Rosen           38 F Charleston      SC   21:52  7:03 
   35   407 Dian Ford            61 F Piedmont        SC   21:53  7:03 
   36   305 Scott Thompson       55 M Charleston      SC   21:55  7:04 
   37   150 Merridee Hays        45 F Hanahan         SC   21:58  7:04 
   38   122 Larry Gentile        64 M Charleston      SC   21:58  7:04 
   39   346 Vincenzo Alfano      17 M Charleston      SC   22:11  7:09 
   40   285 Amy Lauren Scott     30 F Charleston      SC   22:13  7:09 
   41   241 Meredith Nelson      48 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   22:17  7:11 
   42    14 Paul Asmer           49 M Charleston      SC   22:29  7:15 
   43   143 Raqual Haro          37 F Mount Pleasant  SC   22:33  7:16 
   44   464 Larry Trace          51 M Mount Pleasant  SC   22:35  7:16 
   45    67 Lana Cillie          29 F North Charlesto SC   22:35  7:16 
   46   107 John Edenfield       62 M Charleston      SC   22:35  7:17 
   47    94 Ed Demaree           58 M Mt Pleasant     SC   22:37  7:17 
   48   454 Mark Cone            51 M Summerville     SC   22:44  7:19 
   49   474 Todd Gallati         50 M Mount Pleasant  SC   22:50  7:21 
   50   245 Dan O'Donnell        57 M Mt Pleasant     SC   22:53  7:22 






                                                                      Page 2
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   188 Michelle Knopp       29 F North Charlesto SC   22:59  7:24 
   52   415 Hezekiah Grice       42 M Goose Creek     SC   23:05  7:26 
   53    23 Brittani Barratt     17 F Mt Pleasant     SC   23:06  7:26 
   54   138 Dana Hamilton        28 F Rock Hill       SC   23:09  7:27 
   55   371 Robison Shelby       24 F Charleston      SC   23:11  7:28 
   56   208 Kevin MacBride       15 M Mount Pleasant  SC   23:14  7:29 
   57   268 Gary Ricker          63 M Charleston      SC   23:18  7:30 
   58   261 John R-Bauman        31 M Holland Mi      MI   23:24  7:32 
   59   277 William Rowell       61 M Mt Pleasant     SC   23:30  7:34 
   60   232 Joe McTavish         37 M Mount Pleasant  SC   23:34  7:35 
   61   178 Stephen Jones        14 M Moncks Corner   SC   23:37  7:36 
   62   112 Keith Evans          34 M Hanahan         SC   23:47  7:39 
   63    77 Mike Conlee          45 M Summerville     SC   23:47  7:40 
   64    32 Justin Bennett       26 M Charleston      SC   23:55  7:42 
   65   294 Deanna Smith         46 F Charleston      SC   24:01  7:44 
   66   461 Samantha Batts       35 F Mount Pleasant  SC   24:02  7:45 
   67    57 Thomas Cannon        28 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   24:03  7:45 
   68    90 Bruce Darling        47 M Summerville     SC   24:04  7:45 
   69   393 Justin Johnson       36 M Charleston      SC   24:05  7:46 
   70   124 Stephen Goeddel      24 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   24:06  7:46 
   71    92 Lisa Deaton          51 F Charleston      SC   24:06  7:46 
   72   262 Bob Recupido         48 M Frankfort       IL   24:06  7:46 
   73   260 Joshua Razumich      30 M Mt Pleasant     SC   24:12  7:48 
   74    35 Deb Bird             58 F Cincinnati      OH   24:19  7:50 
   75   321 Rod Wessinger        55 M Daniel Island   SC   24:20  7:50 
   76   295 Lauren Smith         34 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   24:21  7:51 
   77   218 John Massalon        53 M Charleston      SC   24:22  7:51 
   78   136 Jeff Hainley         57 M Mt.Pleasant     SC   24:22  7:51 
   79   288 Michael Shaw         49 M North Charlesto TN   24:23  7:51 
   80   329 Sari Woodham-Werder  49 F Mount Pleasant  SC   24:24  7:52 
   81   217 Mary Massalon        23 F Charleston      SC   24:27  7:53 
   82   301 Mimi Sturgell        66 F Kiawah Island   SC   24:31  7:54 
   83    44 Michael Bourland     58 M Sullivan's Isla SC   24:36  7:55 
   84    21 Brooke Barnhardt     33 F Charleston      SC   24:41  7:57 
   85   205 Ryan Luczkowiak      27 M Mount Pleasant  SC   24:49  8:00 
   86    99 Blaine Douglas       36 M Summerville     SC   24:58  8:02 
   87   383 Deanna Galasso       52 F Mount Pleasant  SC   25:00  8:03 
   88   473 Calvin Volkmann       9 M Sullivans Islan SC   25:01  8:03 
   89   184 Cherry Kent          59 F Charleston      SC   25:02  8:04 
   90   133 Steve Griffin        62 M Charleston      SC   25:11  8:07 
   91   244 Mark Niehaus         54 M Elgin           SC   25:15  8:08 
   92   144 Julia Harrill        23 F Summerville     SC   25:22  8:10 
   93   389 Christine Vilt       52 F Mount Pleasant  SC   25:25  8:11 
   94   453 Catherine Rubinstei  47 F Charleston      SC   25:39  8:16 
   95    61 Mackenzie Chasteen   36 F Charleston      SC   25:44  8:17 
   96   171 Kelsi Huseman        40 F Clarinda        IA   25:46  8:18 
   97   382 Jackie Fitzgerald    26 F Charleston      SC   25:46  8:18 
   98   413 John Karandisevsky   54 M Myrtle Beach    SC   25:52  8:20 
   99   384 James Shelley        27 M Mount Pleasant  SC   25:57  8:21 
  100   240 Iris Neidenbach      38 F Independence    KY   26:01  8:23 






                                                                      Page 3
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101    79 Jason Cook           33 M Mount Pleasant  SC   26:02  8:23 
  102   385 Beverly Grant        60 F Iop             SC   26:03  8:23 
  103   146 Catharina Harwell    36 F Sullivan's Isla SC   26:04  8:24 
  104   377 Page Bridges         30 F Greenville      SC   26:09  8:25 
  105   379 Emily Bridges        26 F Greenville      SC   26:09  8:25 
  106   164 Chris Hock           31 M Charleston      SC   26:11  8:26 
  107   293 Kris Smith           36 M Charleston      SC   26:12  8:26 
  108    27 Mike Bauman          30 M Zeeland         MI   26:13  8:27 
  109   259 Ashley Razumich      28 F Mt Pleasant     SC   26:15  8:27 
  110   463 Dan Ryan             37 M Summerville     SC   26:17  8:28 
  111   322 Tommy West           50 M Charleston      SC   26:21  8:29 
  112     2 Jennifer Abate       32 F North Charlesto SC   26:24  8:30 
  113   168 David Hoover         51 M Goose Creek     SC   26:25  8:31 
  114   140 Monte Hansford       48 M Summerville     SC   26:31  8:32 
  115   253 Lori Pope            59 F Charleston      SC   26:37  8:34 
  116    68 Daniel Clapper       62 M N. Charleston   SC   26:40  8:35 
  117   111 Christine Esoldo     36 F Mount Pleasant  SC   26:44  8:37 
  118   403 William Buchheit     40 M Mount Pleasant  SC   26:46  8:37 
  119   478 Bob Brimmer          50 M Mount Pleasant  SC   26:52  8:39 
  120   176 Rebecca Johnson      39 F Mount Pleasant  SC   26:55  8:40 
  121   233 Gary Melville        71 M Charleston      SC   26:56  8:40 
  122   128 Marc Googer          43 M Mount Pleasant  SC   27:04  8:43 
  123   381 Emerald Lauzen       26 F Charleston      SC   27:04  8:43 
  124   113 Katie Evans          34 F Hanahan         SC   27:10  8:45 
  125   280 Nancy Sansom         41 F Mt Pleasant     SC   27:10  8:45 
  126   471 Al Moosbrugger       56 M Hilton Head     SC   27:23  8:49 
  127   214 Krysta Martinez      30 F Charleston      SC   27:27  8:50 
  128   408 Larry Ford           64 M Piedmont        SC   27:28  8:51 
  129   118 Clint Fisher         26 M Goose Creek     SC   27:28  8:51 
  130   405 Jess Granson         31 F Charleston      SC   27:31  8:52 
  131   216 Shawn Massago        42 M Mt Pleasant     SC   27:43  8:56 
  132    15 Erin Atkinson        30 F Summerville     SC   27:49  8:58 
  133   404 Norman Scott         52 M North Charlesto SC   27:50  8:58 
  134   278 Holly Rutledge       43 F Savannah        GA   27:55  8:59 
  135   402 Lindsey Morgan       30 F Mount Pleasant  SC   27:58  9:00 
  136   252 Chad Plasters        44 M North Charlesto SC   28:05  9:03 
  137   142 Thomas Harner        27 M Summerville     SC   28:08  9:04 
  138   362 Eliza Taylor         13 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   28:17  9:07 
  139   324 Vito Wicevic         31 M Mount Pleasant  SC   28:19  9:07 
  140   174 Tiffany Hutson       37 F Moncks Corner   SC   28:27  9:10 
  141   347 Jacob Kestebaum      11 M Charleston      SC   28:28  9:10 
  142   152 John Heinsohn        31 M Charleston      SC   28:28  9:10 
  143   137 Raymond Hamilton     33 M Lexington       SC   28:31  9:11 
  144    10 Diane Annand         55 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   28:41  9:14 
  145    78 Emily Cook           40 F Mount Pleasant  SC   28:46  9:16 
  146   326 James Williams       31 M Moncks Corner   SC   28:49  9:17 
  147   235 Reyna Merritt        37 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   28:51  9:17 
  148    80 Karen Coomer         50 F Johns Island    SC   28:57  9:19 
  149   219 Tom Massey           62 M Mt Pleasant     SC   29:00  9:20 
  150   308 Christina Tonian     29 F Charleston      SC   29:03  9:21 






                                                                      Page 4
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151    20 Jill Barbaro         21 F Charleston      SC   29:07  9:23 
  152   380 Nancy Bridges        61 F Greenville      SC   29:08  9:23 
  153   378 Bill Bridges         63 M Greenville      SC   29:09  9:23 
  154   123 Dani Girard          50 F Mount Pleasant  SC   29:10  9:24 
  155   132 Roscoe Griffin       66 M Myrtle Beach    SC   29:11  9:24 
  156   170 Steven Hunt          63 M Mount Pleasant  SC   29:12  9:24 
  157   330 Matthew Woods        26 M Charleston      SC   29:14  9:25 
  158    96 Craig Dickinson      41 M Charleston      SC   29:21  9:27 
  159   204 Chris Louis          51 M Hanahan         SC   29:29  9:30 
  160   167 Dawn Holzer          51 F Mt Pleasant     SC   30:02  9:40 
  161   279 Jacob Rutledge       42 M Savannah        GA   30:06  9:42 
  162    39 Walter Blair         29 M Charleston      SC   30:07  9:42 
  163   220 Laura Mattke         35 F Charleston      SC   30:16  9:45 
  164   311 Tracy Trunkle        51 F Charleston      SC   30:16  9:45 
  165   269 Julie Rinehart       26 F Moncks Corner   SC   30:17  9:45 
  166   226 Jenna McGee          37 F Charleston      SC   30:27  9:48 
  167   406 Brett Bennett        54 M Mount Pleasant  SC   30:28  9:49 
  168   246 Meghan Ororke        29 F Charleston      SC   30:28  9:49 
  169   477 Mary Luchanskey      26 F Charleston      SC   30:37  9:52 
  170     3 Kristen Adams        30 F Johns Island    SC   30:40  9:53 
  171   211 Bernadette Marriott  68 F Mount Pleasant  SC   30:42  9:53 
  172   229 Vanessa McNamara     41 F North Charlesto SC   30:45  9:54 
  173   315 Megan Vassallo       35 F Mauldin         SC   30:45  9:54 
  174     7 Chris Anderson       53 M Mooresville     NC   30:45  9:54 
  175   100 Stanley Dover        42 M Belmont         NC   30:55  9:57 
  176   101 Asher Dover           9 M Belmont         NC   30:56  9:58 
  177   276 John Ross            67 M Orangeburg           30:59  9:59 
  178    62 Scott Cheslak        62 M Beaufort        SC   31:00  9:59 
  179   157 Mary Margaret Hernd  14 F Dalton          GA   31:08 10:01 
  180   234 Amy Mendez           43 F Mt Pleasant     SC   31:11 10:03 
  181    58 Kristen Carathers    34 F Roanoke         TX   31:17 10:05 
  182   284 Lynn Schnapp         55 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   31:21 10:06 
  183   376 Lindsey Fisher       28 F Mount Pleasant  SC   31:31 10:09 
  184   227 Caroline McInnis     36 F Summerville     SC   31:37 10:11 
  185    38 Nora Blair           32 F Charleston      SC   31:42 10:12 
  186    31 Al Bellino           45 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   31:49 10:15 
  187    17 Michelke Austin      43 F My. Pleasant    SC   31:51 10:15 
  188   325 Adrian Wicevic       27 M Mount Pleasant  SC   31:51 10:15 
  189   452 Lindsey Baylor       29 F Charleston      SC   31:52 10:16 
  190   139 Robert Haney         52 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   31:56 10:17 
  191   299 Ferris Stewart       68 M Isle Of Palms   SC   31:57 10:17 
  192   116 Harmon Feig          69 M Daniel Island   SC   32:00 10:18 
  193   291 Chris Short          32 M Summerville     SC   32:04 10:19 
  194   160 Iris Hill            69 F Charleston      SC   32:05 10:20 
  195    46 Adrienne Bradford    33 F Charleston      SC   32:08 10:21 
  196   323 Russell Wicevic      63 M Mount Pleasant  SC   32:13 10:22 
  197   476 Lauren Berrigum      12 F Mount Pleasant  SC   32:26 10:27 
  198   300 Leah Stoudenmire     37 F Charleston      SC   32:27 10:27 
  199   172 Adam Huseman         37 M Clarinda        IA   32:36 10:30 
  200   155 Tammy Herndon        53 F Dalton          GA   32:39 10:31 






                                                                      Page 5
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201    16 Kahley Auricchio     28 F Charleston      SC   32:43 10:32 
  202   221 Carolyn Mauk         50 F Mount Pleasant  SC   32:47 10:33 
  203   257 Jacob Radford        23 M Summerville     SC   32:49 10:34 
  204    53 Erin Bua             48 F Mt Pleasant     SC   32:52 10:35 
  205   312 Tanya Tuttle         37 F Mount Pleasant  SC   33:01 10:38 
  206   258 Ed Rak               44 M Mount Pleasant  SC   33:01 10:38 
  207   114 Angela Fahie         51 F Mount Pleasant  SC   33:01 10:38 
  208   309 Scott Toole          34 M Mount Pleasant  SC   33:04 10:39 
  209   319 Emily Watson         32 F Summerville     SC   33:10 10:41 
  210    59 Lane Carter          32 F Summerville     SC   33:11 10:41 
  211   206 Kenneth MacBride     51 M Mt.Pleasant     SC   33:15 10:42 
  212   333 Art Zimmerman        70 M Mount Pleasant  SC   33:20 10:44 
  213   270 Angela Rivera        49 M Hanahan         SC   33:26 10:46 
  214   358 Maggie McMillan      17 F Charleston      SC   33:26 10:46 
  215     6 Dorothy Anderson     69 F Kiawah Island   SC   33:36 10:49 
  216   242 Gail Newton          63 F Mount Pleasant  SC   33:38 10:50 
  217    97 Barbara Ditmer       28 F Mount Pleasant  SC   33:42 10:51 
  218   316 Aubrey Wade          30 F Charleston      SC   33:44 10:52 
  219   194 Gus Kostis           59 M Charleston      SC   33:51 10:54 
  220   266 John Redant          39 M Charleston      SC   33:54 10:55 
  221   472 Harriet Apostolou    50 F Mount Pleasant  SC   33:56 10:56 
  222   401 Abby Haro             9 F Mount Pleasant  SC   34:08 10:59 
  223   286 Lauren Shane         30 F Mount Pleasant  SC   34:09 11:00 
  224   287 Susan Shannon        55 F Charleston      SC   34:10 11:00 
  225    87 Maeve Cunningham     56 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   34:11 11:00 
  226   337 Evie Bellino         15 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   34:20 11:03 
  227   307 Tara Tomasko         26 F Charleston      SC   34:20 11:03 
  228   225 Scott McGee          35 M Charleston      SC   34:21 11:04 
  229   198 Allison Lapp         28 F Charleston      SC   34:22 11:04 
  230   342 Adriana Hicks        25 F Goose Creek     SC   34:24 11:05 
  231   390 Jay Dowd             49 M Mount Pleasant  SC   34:25 11:05 
  232   479 Patrick O'Neil       68 M Sullivans Islan SC   34:27 11:06 
  233   200 Joni Lenzini         44 F Guyton          GA   34:29 11:06 
  234   222 Courtney Mauk        19 F Mount Pleasant  SC   34:37 11:09 
  235   120 Sarah-Ellis Game     10 F Mount Pleasant  SC   34:39 11:09 
  236    73 Michael Coles        11 M Sullivans Islan SC   34:41 11:10 
  237   202 Charity Light        35 F Hanahan         SC   34:44 11:11 
  238    18 Tom Baggett          53 M Charleston      SC   34:47 11:12 
  239   467 Becky Woods          22 F Bluffton        SC   34:48 11:12 
  240   470 Matt Moosbrugger     22 M Hilton Head     SC   34:49 11:13 
  241   224 Janice McDonald      51 F Irmo            SC   34:52 11:14 
  242   460 Bill Gardner         76 M Duluth          GA   34:55 11:14 
  243    60 Samantha Castiller   14 F Mount Pleasant  SC   34:58 11:16 
  244    48 Ronald Brewer        64 M Ridgeville      SC   35:01 11:17 
  245   121 Ashley Gardner       43 F Charleston      SC   35:02 11:17 
  246   455 Donna Webb           48 F Sullivans Islan SC   35:04 11:18 
  247   320 Brock Webb           12 M Sullivans Islan SC   35:05 11:18 
  248    72 Mike Coles           45 M Sullivans Islan SC   35:08 11:19 
  249    95 Simone Demass        47 F Mount Pleasant  SC   35:11 11:20 
  250   134 Marla Hagedorn       48 F Mt Pleasant     SC   35:12 11:20 






                                                                      Page 6
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251   135 Michael Hagedorn     50 M Mt Pleasant     SC   35:12 11:20 
  252   456 Judy Gilman          67 F McClellanville  SC   35:14 11:21 
  253   303 Caroline Thompson    41 F Johns Island    SC   35:19 11:22 
  254   195 Patricia Kotila      65 F Johns Island    SC   35:25 11:24 
  255   416 Hunter McCoy         20 F James Island    SC   35:26 11:25 
  256   387 Alex Apistaley       50 M Mount Pleasant  SC   35:26 11:25 
  257   199 Brittany Laviana     29 F Mt Pleasant     SC   35:37 11:28 
  258   469 Maureen Berrigan     55 F Hilton Head     SC   35:47 11:31 
  259   466 Beth Berrigan        29 F Mount Pleasant  SC   35:47 11:31 
  260   228 Jim McInnis          38 M Summerville     SC   35:52 11:33 
  261   306 Kelly Thompson       26 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   35:52 11:33 
  262   345 Phillip Chamberlain   9 M North Charlesto SC   35:54 11:34 
  263   106 Teresa Earley        60 F Canton          NC   36:02 11:36 
  264   109 Kristen Elliott      37 F Mount Pleasant  SC   36:11 11:39 
  265   147 Evie Hassid           6 F Mount Pleasant  SC   36:11 11:39 
  266   314 Paula Vandeveer      30 F Mount Pleasant  SC   36:16 11:41 
  267   190 Kristin Koller       28 F Mount Pleasant  SC   36:16 11:41 
  268    69 Lynn Clark           56 F Charleston      SC   36:24 11:43 
  269    28 Mitchell Bauman      25 M Holland         MI   36:29 11:45 
  270   237 Joan Mulvihill       71 F Charleston      SC   36:36 11:47 
  271   458 Clyde Mizzell        80 M Charleston      SC   36:40 11:49 
  272   151 Walter Heinsohn      62 M Rock Hill       SC   36:41 11:49 
  273   349 Robert Jones          9 M Charleston      SC   37:07 11:57 
  274   141 Jennifer Harkleroad  30 F Summerville     SC   37:16 12:00 
  275   148 Amanda Hawver        39 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   37:16 12:00 
  276   365 Dasia Brown          18 F Ladson          SC   37:22 12:02 
  277   180 Sharon Jones         35 F Charleston      SC   37:23 12:02 
  278   386 Benn Grant           69 M Iop             SC   37:28 12:04 
  279    55 Carla Campbell       46 F N Charleston    SC   37:29 12:04 
  280   272 Gerald Robertson     65 M Ladson          SC   37:30 12:04 
  281    40 Kristian Bock        20 M Daniel Island   SC   37:55 12:13 
  282   297 Joseph Smith         23 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   37:58 12:13 
  283   484 Xavier Batiste          M Charleston      SC   37:58 12:14 
  284   355 Daijon Greene         9 M North Charlesto SC   37:58 12:14 
  285    54 Donna Cade           44 F Ladson          SC   37:59 12:14 
  286   334 Sophia Zimmermann    52 F Mount Pleasant  SC   38:02 12:15 
  287   105 Mary Dunbar          52 F Spartanburg     SC   38:04 12:15 
  288   304 Jill Thompson        39 F Johns Island    SC   38:19 12:20 
  289   249 Matthew Peterson     43 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   38:26 12:22 
  290   339 Maddison Peterson    13 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   38:27 12:23 
  291    63 Jan Cheslak          64 F Beaufort        SC   38:30 12:24 
  292   103 Jason Dubois         42 M Johns Island    SC   38:33 12:25 
  293   481 Sarah Jackson        37 F Johns Island    SC   38:45 12:29 
  294   370 Christian Bischoff    8 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   38:49 12:30 
  295   274 Jason Rodgers        35 M Charleston      SC   38:54 12:31 
  296    11 Marcus Anthony       33 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   38:56 12:32 
  297    91 Paul Davis           58 M Charleston      SC   38:59 12:33 
  298   331 Magie Young          50 F Charleston      SC   38:59 12:33 
  299   327 Yvette Wilson        49 F Charleston      SC   39:18 12:39 
  300   108 Luke Edwards         13 M Canton          NC   39:20 12:40 






                                                                      Page 7
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  301   213 James Marsh          40 M Charleston      SC   39:22 12:40 
  302   181 Kelly Kelleher       47 F Charleston      SC   39:24 12:41 
  303   145 Kaelie Harvey        31 F Moncks Corner   SC   39:27 12:42 
  304   462 Sarah Bumiss         30 F Charleston      SC   39:32 12:44 
  305   283 Ellery Schauer       38 F Charleston      SC   39:32 12:44 
  306   396 Kissy Gillam         48 F Charleston      SC   40:13 12:57 
  307   395 Joey Gillam          47 M Charleston      SC   40:14 12:57 
  308   394 Callie Gillam        18 F Charleston      SC   40:14 12:57 
  309   175 Lisa Izzo            49 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   40:50 13:09 
  310    29 Sierra Beach         23 F Charleston      SC   40:58 13:11 
  311   359 Rian Prettit         12 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   41:00 13:12 
  312   251 Erika Pettit         46 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   41:00 13:12 
  313   317 Anne Waleski         49 F Glen Allen      VA   41:04 13:14 
  314   292 Dale Smith           48 M Glen Allen      VA   41:05 13:14 
  315    26 Heather Bauman       29 F Zeeland         MI   41:06 13:14 
  316   231 Peggy McSteen        54 F Wilmington      NC   41:11 13:16 
  317   117 Sally Feig           72 F Daniel Island   SC   41:17 13:17 
  318    85 Ravonne Cummings     30 M North Charlesto SC   41:17 13:18 
  319   243 Michelle Nicholson   47 F Summerville     SC   41:41 13:25 
  320    42 Anne Boone           70 F Hollywood       SC   41:45 13:27 
  321   368 Nicholas Bischoff    12 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   41:47 13:27 
  322    74 McKinnley Coles      11 F Sullivans Islan SC   41:48 13:27 
  323   336 Katie Rivera         14 F Hanahan         SC   41:48 13:27 
  324    75 Wesley Coles          8 M Sullivans Islan SC   41:48 13:28 
  325   271 Mirian Rivera        48 F Hanahan         SC   41:49 13:28 
  326   179 Latoyya Jones        39 F Charleston      SC   41:54 13:29 
  327    52 Quinn Brumley        39 F Mount Pleasant  SC   41:57 13:31 
  328   400 Sullivan Tucker       6 M Mount Pleasant  SC   41:58 13:31 
  329   372 Josh Orphan          31 M Charleston      SC   42:04 13:33 
  330   193 Stuart Kostenbaum    63 M Charleston      SC   42:11 13:35 
  331    66 Sarah Church         44 F Sullivans Islan SC   42:14 13:36 
  332   352 Stella Childress     12 F Sullivans Islan SC   42:14 13:36 
  333    65 Joe Church           47 M Sullivans Islan SC   42:15 13:36 
  334   264 Donna Recupido       51 F Mount Pleasant  SC   42:40 13:44 
  335    13 Jim Aske             45 M Hanahan         SC   42:44 13:46 
  336   328 Myra Winterburn      42 F Hanahan         SC   42:45 13:46 
  337   187 Brenda Kinder        50 F Clyde           NC   42:48 13:47 
  338    76 Katie Collins        25 F Bluffton        SC   42:49 13:47 
  339    37 Richard Bischoff     59 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   42:59 13:51 
  340    81 Jonathan Corett      31 M Charleston      SC   42:59 13:51 
  341   457 Jan Mizzel           79 F Charleston      SC   43:31 14:01 
  342   209 Tracy Mackellar      51 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   44:39 14:23 
  343    64 Robert Chisholm      49 M Isle Of Palms   SC   44:41 14:23 
  344    34 Martha Bird          66 F Charleston      SC   44:58 14:29 
  345   115 Mazie Fairchild      32 F Charleston      SC   45:07 14:32 
  346   313 Sean Underwood       31 M Charleston      SC   45:07 14:32 
  347   197 Samantha Kramer      19 F Mount Pleasant  SC   45:08 14:32 
  348   166 Nina Hoffman         64 F Charleston      SC   45:08 14:32 
  349    30 Damien Becton        25 M Sumter          SC   45:14 14:34 
  350   110 Alexandria English   24 F Summerville     SC   45:15 14:34 






                                                                      Page 8
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  351   414 John Dunbar          10 M Iop             SC   45:18 14:35 
  352   338 Lillie Peterson      11 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   45:31 14:39 
  353   236 Mellen Moore         52 F Johns Island    SC   45:32 14:40 
  354    56 Jamie Cannon         27 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   45:33 14:40 
  355    71 Gallia Coles         39 F Sullivans Islan SC   45:56 14:47 
  356   417 Maggie McCoy         55 F James Island    SC   46:08 14:51 
  357   203 Laura Louis          51 F Hanahan         SC   46:23 14:56 
  358   248 Grasyn Peeples        9 F Mount Pleasant  SC   46:24 14:56 
  359   163 Shirley Hines        67 F Auburn          NE   46:37 15:01 
  360   354 Kevin Wilson         10 M North Charlesto SC   46:47 15:04 
  361   215 Ellie Mason          35 F Charleston      SC   47:04 15:09 
  362    12 John Arrington       63 M Mt Pleasant     TN   47:08 15:10 
  363   162 Alphonse Hindman     63 M Mount Pleasant  SC   47:08 15:11 
  364   161 Huggie Hindman       71 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   47:11 15:11 
  365   482 Rose Kellener        16 F Charleston      SC   47:14 15:12 
  366    82 Emily Crosby         23 F Charleston      SC   47:14 15:13 
  367   480 Andrea Ferber           F Mount Pleasant  SC   48:04 15:29 
  368   290 Joseph Sherman       20 M Mount Pleasant  SC   48:18 15:33 
  369   250 Keri Peterson        45 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   48:20 15:34 
  370   239 Joseph L Myers III   74 M Mount Pleasant  SC   48:24 15:35 
  371    25 Raegan Bauman        18 F Mount Pleasant  SC   48:24 15:35 
  372   102 Maureen Dubois       38 F Johns Island    SC   48:34 15:38 
  373   223 Vonda Mayfield       51 F Elizabethtown   KY   48:57 15:46 
  374   126 Luz Gonzalez         40 F Charleston      SC   49:28 15:56 
  375   263 Lynne Recupido       63 F Frankfort       IL   49:28 15:56 
  376    33 Brian Berrigan       46 M Mount Pleasant  SC   49:39 15:59 
  377   265 Joyce Recupido       76 F Mount Pleasant  SC   49:39 15:59 
  378   332 Louis Yuhasz         52 M Mt. Pleasant    SC   49:57 16:05 
  379   357 Nigel Grant           9 M Charleston      SC   49:58 16:05 
  380   353 Jahkeim Olgetree     12 M North Charlesto SC   51:23 16:33 
  381   369 Olivia Bischoff      11 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   52:10 16:48 
  382   104 Johathan Dugan       38 M North Charlesto SC   52:13 16:49 
  383   363 Amarion Batiste      10 M Goose Creek     SC   52:16 16:50 
  384   169 Sam Hosig            26 M Charleston      SC   52:17 16:50 
  385   156 Ellis Herndon        14 F Dalton          GA   52:19 16:51 
  386     4 Taylor Avery         23 F Charleston      SC   52:22 16:52 
  387   356 Molly Mackellar      10 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   52:22 16:52 
  388   341 Alexandar Leary      12 M Goose Creek     SC   55:12 17:46 
  389   335 Samantha Zito        27 F Mt. Pleasant    SC   55:12 17:46 
  390   366 David Brown           7 M Ladson          SC   55:56 18:01 
  391    51 Denise Brown         42 F Ladson          SC   56:09 18:05 
  392   411 Bob Giuffredda       78 M Johns Island    SC   56:30 18:11 
  393    84 Carol Cummings       41 F North Charlesto SC   56:33 18:12 
  394   212 Jennifer Marsh       38 F Charleston      SC   56:46 18:17 
  395   465 Clark Taylor         75 M Memphis         TN   56:54 18:19 
  396   340 Mary Sue Black       27 F Charleston      SC   58:29 18:50 
  397   373 Melissa Gay          53 F Mount Pleasant  SC   59:56 19:18 
  398   130 Margaret Grant       43 F Charleston      SC   59:56 19:18 
  399   398 Robynn Yeargin       63 M Greenville      SC   59:58 19:19 
  400   399 Gray Yeargin         30 M Mount Pleasant  SC 1:00:12 19:23 






                                                                      Page 9
                         2016 Floppin' Flounder 5k
              Sullivan's Island, SC / Charleston Running Club
                               June 4, 2016
       Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com
    Race Timing | Event Management | Marketing | Consulting | Promoting
          Event Timing Solutions Copyright and Disclaimer © 2016

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  401   230 Bill McSteen         58 M Wilmington      NC 1:00:34 19:30 
  402   289 Carol Sherman        60 M Mt. Pleasant    SC 1:01:06 19:40 
  403    89 June Dangerfield     55 F Summerville     SC 1:01:07 19:41 
  404   360 Madison Hiers         8 F Charleston      SC 1:02:56 20:16 
  405   281 Heather Santucci     41 F Mount Pleasant  SC 1:03:12 20:21 
  406   149 Hester Haynes        34 F Goose Creek     SC 1:03:13 20:21 
  407     8 Jennifer Angelino    46 F Sullivans Islan SC 1:03:14 20:21 
  408   159 Judy Hiers           71 F Charleston      SC 1:03:23 20:24 
  409   374 Grace Gay            16 F Mount Pleasant  SC 1:04:42 20:50 
  410   361 Island Avery Campbe  15 F Hanahan         SC 1:05:06 20:57 
  411   343 Cheyanne Davis       12 F Ladson          SC 1:05:12 20:59 
  412   367 Danielle Brown       11 F Ladson          SC 1:07:11 21:38 
  413   483 Shammarrie Frazier      F Charleston      SC 1:07:16 21:39 
  414   302 Margaret Taylor      46 F Mt. Pleasant    SC 1:09:02 22:14 
  415   364 Danielle Haynes       7 F Goose Creek     SC 1:09:02 22:14 
  416   348 Rylee Cummings        4 F North Charlesto SC 1:09:46 22:28 
  417   129 Carmela Gordon       45 F Goose Creek     SC 1:13:49 23:46 


Upcoming Events
Upcoming Member Discounted Local Races and Events


Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events


Upcoming Events
Upcoming Non-Featured Races