Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List

News / Articles

2010 Charlie Post Classic - 5K Results

Saturday, January 30, 2010

27th CHARLIE POST CLASSIC 5K January 30, 2010 Sullivan’s Island SC

USATF Certified Course #SC93001BS Weather; 32 degrees, windy

 

 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Sex 

Age

Hometown

State

Time

1

BRIAN

JOHNSON

M

34

MT PLEASANT

SC

16:19

2

BRADLEY

MCCLELLAND

M

16

JOHNS ISLAND

SC

17:15

3

AUSTIN

WALDROP

M

18

ENOREE

SC

17:16

4

LAYNE

MATHER

M

16

CHARLESTON

SC

17:39

5

ADAM

JONES

M

26

GOOSE CREEK

SC

18:09

6

JOHN

WEBB

M

39

CAYCE

SC

18:12

7

WESLEY

MATHER

M

18

CHARLESTON

SC

18:15

8

LANDON

SANFORD

M

16

SULLIVANS

SC

18:19

9

JEROME

BRINKLEY

M

47

CHARLESTON

SC

18:32

10

MARK

BEDENBAUGH

M

47

W COLUMBIA

SC

18:35

11

SCOTT

SMITH

M

46

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

18:43

12

ANNE

CLINTON

F

27

CHARLESTON

SC

19:13

13

DAVID

CROSS

M

28

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

19:23

14

LENNIE

MOORE

M

53

MT PLEASANT

SC

19:51

15

ANDY

TEDESCO

M

53

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:02

16

RILEY

MULLEN

M

29

FOLLY BEACH

SC

20:10

17

GEORGE

DUNLEAVY

M

50

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:31

18

NOAH

SPENCER

M

9

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:36

19

SHELDON

FOWLER

F

41

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:37

20

LARRY

TRACE

M

44

MT PLEASANT

SC

21:07

21

RICK

CARTER

M

54

EUTAWVILLE

SC

21:13

22

BOLTON

SANFORD

M

13

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

21:24

23

ZACK

BODEK

M

12

MT PLEASANT

SC

22:46

24

LAUREN

FAUST

F

27

ANNAPOLIS

MD

22:55

25

JOSE

LLAVONA

M

35

SUMMERVILLE

SC

23:46

26

PETER

SOLOMON

M

31

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:00

27

HOWARD

BARNARD

M

41

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:00

28

LISA

TILTON

F

39

JOHNS ISLAND

SC

24:08

29

SHANE

MOSNY

M

36

CHARLESTON

SC

24:21

30

TIM

TYLER

M

47

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:25

31

ROBERT

HAUCK

M

37

GOOSE CREEK

SC

24:32

32

WENDI

NORRIS

F

36

CHARLESTON

SC

25:01

33

RONALD

TEUFEL II

M

35

CHARLESTON

SC

25:06

34

SHMUEL

DABUSH

M

24

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

25:17

35

EMIL

EMANUEL

M

28

CHARLESTON

SC

25:26

36

VICTOR

MORENO

M

38

SUMMERVILLE

SC

25:31

37

MARSHALL

WAKAT

M

68

CHARLESTON

SC

25:40

38

CLAUDE

NEWTON

M

57

MT PLEASANT

SC

25:41

39

LISA

DEATON

F

45

CHARLESTON

SC

25:42

40

BAYNE

SELBY

M

57

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

25:58

41

JOHN

SELBY

M

21

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

26:16

42

PATRICK

WELCH

M

62

CHARLESTON

SC

26:23

43

ROBERT

HARVEY

M

26

CHARLESTON

SC

26:59

44

VU

TRAN

M

28

SUMMERVILLE

SC

27:05

45

CHAZ

POST

M

13

KENNESAW

GA

27:07

46

KAMERON

WILLMAN

M

19

KENNESAW

GA

27:08

47

JOSEPH

LOSEK

M

62

MT PLEASANT

SC

27:18

48

MERRI BETH

STREHMEL

F

41

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

27:19

49

LAUREN

ANDERSEN

F

25

CHARLESTON

SC

27:20

50

DAPHNE

BROWN

F

38

CHARLESTON

SC

27:23

51

STEPHANIE

POST

F

19

KENNESAW

GA

27:24

52

NATHAN

DOWNEND

M

31

SUMMERVILLE

SC

27:32

53

DAN

HINRICHS

M

33

MINNEAPOLIS

MN

27:33

54

ROBERT

NEVILLE

M

61

FOLLY BEACH

SC

27:38

56

CYNTHIA

BROWN

F

57

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

27:41

57

RANDY

BRAND

M

49

MT PLEASANT

SC

27:50

58

RYAN

WENZEL

M

28

SUMMERVILLE

SC

27:54

59

HEATH

HOFFMANN

M

37

CHARLESTON

SC

28:02

60

NANCY

STONE

F

28

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

28:03

61

HARRIS

STONE

M

27

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

28:04

62

BRANDON

BROWN

M

24

SUMMERVILLE

SC

28:08

63

SHAWN

MASSAGO

M

36

MT PLEASANT

SC

28:16

64

MELISSA

MOSNY

F

35

CHARLESTON

SC

28:16

65

GENA

HENRY

F

32

CHARLESTON

SC

28:21

66

ROBERT

CHAMBERS

M

48

BEAUFORT

SC

28:25

67

ED

BARTHOLD

M

47

GOOSE CREEK

SC

28:30

68

KATIE

PADGETT

F

26

COLUMBIA

SC

28:32

69

TOM

YOUNG

M

64

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

28:38

70

SHELLEY

BOOZER

F

29

LEXINGTON

SC

28:41

71

GERRY

KAVANAUGH

M

74

MT PLEASANT

SC

28:43

72

SUZAN

BRAND

F

42

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:06

74

JOHN

MOJONNIER

M

61

SUMMERVILLE

SC

29:11

75

CHAD

HAFFA

M

38

GOOSE CREEK

SC

29:13

76

RICHARD

BLALOCK

M

56

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:20

77

JIMMY

STEWART

M

57

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:22

78

JIM

HIERS

M

54

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

29:42

79

PAT

ILDERTON

M

56

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

29:42

80

AIMEE

MANDILAKIS

F

27

LAKEWOOD

OH

29:44

81

MORGAN

LACILLADE

F

26

RALEIGH

NC

29:45

82

BENJAMIN

PASQUINO

M

27

RALEIGH

NC

29:45

83

ABIGAIL

LINEBERRY

F

26

CHARLESTON

SC

29:48

84

MICHAEL

BOYER

M

41

SUMMERVILLE

SC

29:49

85

HOYT

CARRIER III

M

30

CHARLESTON

SC

29:50

86

MARY KAY

DONALDSON

F

50

BEAUFORT

SC

30:01

87

JAMI

PAGE

F

44

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:01

88

SHANNON

BECKHAM

F

39

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:01

89

MARY

PALAZZO

F

35

CHARLESTON

SC

30:06

90

ELLIOTT

SUGGS

M

11

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

30:17

91

STEPHEN

SUGGS

M

47

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

30:17

92

ABBY

GOODSON

F

22

CHARLESTON

SC

30:23

93

MICHAEL

MCCULLOUGH

M

44

LADSON

SC

30:26

94

PATRICIA

CONDON

F

52

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:35

95

AMY

SHORE

F

49

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:56

96

JOSEPH

SCHINAMAN

M

50

MYRTLE BEACH

SC

31:00

97

BENN

GRANT

M

62

ASHEVILLE

NC

31:07

98

PATRICK

ONEIL

M

62

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

31:08

99

MIKE

DONOVAN

M

37

MT PLEASANT

SC

31:09

100

LINDSEY

STEWART

F

20

MT PLEASANT

SC

31:30

101

TIFFANY

MAINES

F

26

GREENVILLE

SC

31:32

102

ALLISON

CHRISTOPHER

F

24

ATLANTA

GA

31:34

103

SUSAN

SHANNON

F

49

CHARLESTON

SC

31:54

104

REBECCA

SIGMON

F

61

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

32:05

105

BEN

BODEK

M

15

MT PLEASANT

SC

32:20

106

DIANA

LEE

F

53

GOOSE CREEK

SC

32:25

107

ASHLEY

MCCARTHY

F

23

MOORESVILLE

NC

32:27

108

LORI

DONOVAN

F

35

MT PLEASANT

SC

32:46

109

SUZANNE

HOUSE

F

50

MONCKS CORNER

SC

33:46

110

KRISTI

BRANTLEY

F

33

SUMMERVILLE

SC

33:47

111

KATHRYN

LAWSON

F

37

SUMMERVILLE

SC

33:47

112

DAVID

DEANTONIO

M

59

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

33:57

113

JEN

JONES

F

26

CHARLESTON

SC

34:03

114

MADDIE

SCHUTE

F

11

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

34:05

115

DEL

SCHUTE

M

52

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

34:08

116

AMY

JAMISON

F

34

CHARLESTON

SC

34:24

117

MARTHA

FLETCHER

F

35

MT PLEASANT

SC

34:25

118

KATE

BASHAM

F

27

CHARLESTON

SC

34:28

119

MIKE

DUBAY

M

54

MONCKS CORNER

SC

34:33

120

GLORIA

LEGARE

F

58

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

34:48

121

MELINDA

WHETSELL

F

42

MT PLEASANT

SC

35:08

122

PAT

STEELE

F

52

CHARLESTON

SC

35:10

123

KIM

MCCASKILL

F

42

DANIEL ISLAND

SC

35:21

124

BECKY

MOSELEY

F

40

DANIEL ISLAND

SC

35:21

125

HEATHER

BUTKOWSKI

F

33

MINNEAPOLIS

MN

35:25

126

SHULER

BLACK

M

13

BEAUFORT

SC

35:44

127

REYN

ROBINSON

M

12

BEAUFORT

SC

35:45

128

REBECCA

RITTENBERG

F

23

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

35:55

129

SHERRI

ST.JOHN

F

47

N CHARLESTON

SC

36:05

130

DEANIE

SCHWEICKHARD

F

43

MT PLEASANT

SC

36:40

131

BOB

WALTON

M

77

CHARLESTON

SC

37:11

132

SCOTT

STROHMEYER

M

46

BEAUFORT

SC

37:48

133

WYNDY

AMERSON

F

54

DECATUR

GA

38:07

134

WOODROW

STEELE

M

58

CHARLESTON

SC

38:08

135

MARY ALICE

STROHMEYER

F

11

BEAUFORT

SC

39:39

136

MILLS

BLACK

F

10

BEAUFORT

SC

39:39

137

BOBBY

CARAWAY

M

45

MT PLEASANT

SC

40:01

138

CLARK

ROBINSON

M

40

BEAUFORT

SC

40:06

139

JOANN

CSAKANY

F

45

BEAUFORT

SC

40:07

140

MOLLY

PEARTREE

F

8

DANIEL ISLAND

SC

40:56

141

MARGARET

GRIER

F

25

GREENWOOD

SC

41:22

142

KATHLEEN

CARRIER

F

58

GRAND RAPIDS

MI

41:30

143

JONATHAN

HENRY

M

18

N CHARLESTON

SC

41:31

144

THOMAS

NUSRE

M

17

N CHARLESTON

SC

42:23

145

DAVID

BLACK

M

43

BEAUFORT

SC

46:09

146

PORTIA

ODELL

F

59

GOOSE CREEK

SC

46:30

147

KAHREN

WHITE

F

43

MARYVILLE

TN

47:08

148

DAVID

HASKINS

M

28

CHARLESTON

SC

47:19

149

RUSSELL

HARPER

M

40

TAYLORS

SC

47:32

150

ERIN

QUEEN

F

40

MT PLEASANT

SC

47:43

151

DONNA LEA

BROWN

F

73

CHARLESTON

SC

47:46

152

BETTY

KEMP

F

51

SUMMERVILLE

SC

51:47

153

MICHELLE

PROULX

F

31

MONKS CORNER

SC

51:49

 

 

AWARDS LIST 5K

Overall

Male

1

BRIAN

JOHNSON

M

34

MT PLEASANT

SC

16:19

2

BRADLEY

MCCLELLAND

M

16

JOHNS ISLAND

SC

17:15

3

AUSTIN

WALDROP

M

18

ENOREE

SC

17:16

Female

1

ANNE

CLINTON

F

27

CHARLESTON

SC

19:13

2

SHELDON

FOWLER

F

41

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:37

3

LAUREN

FAUST

F

27

ANNAPOLIS

MD

22:55

 

Masters

Male

1

JEROME

BRINKLEY

M

47

CHARLESTON

SC

18:32

Female

1

LISA

DEATON

F

45

CHARLESTON

SC

25:42

 

Grand Masters

Male

1

LENNIE

MOORE

M

53

MT PLEASANT

SC

19:51

Female

1

CYNTHIA

BROWN

F

57

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

27:41

 

12 & Under

Male

1

NOAH

SPENCER

M

9

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:36

2

ZACK

BODEK

M

12

MT PLEASANT

SC

22:46

3

ELLIOTT

SUGGS

M

11

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

30:17

Female

1

MADDIE

SCHUTE

F

11

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

34:05

2

MARY ALICE

STROHMEYER

F

11

BEAUFORT

SC

39:39

3

MILLS

BLACK

F

10

BEAUFORT

SC

39:39

 

13-17

Male

1

LAYNE

MATHER

M

16

CHARLESTON

SC

17:39

2

LANDON

SANFORD

M

16

SULLIVANS

SC

18:19

3

BOLTON

SANFORD

M

13

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

21:24

 

18-24

Male

1

WESLEY

MATHER

M

18

CHARLESTON

SC

18:15

2

SHMUEL

DABUSH

M

24

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

25:17

3

JOHN

SELBY

M

21

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

26:16

Female

1

STEPHANIE

POST

F

19

KENNESAW

GA

27:24

2

ABBY

GOODSON

F

22

CHARLESTON

SC

30:23

3

LINDSEY

STEWART

F

20

MT PLEASANT

SC

31:30

 

25-29

Male

1

ADAM

JONES

M

26

GOOSE CREEK

SC

18:09

2

DAVID

CROSS

M

28

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

19:23

3

RILEY

MULLEN

M

29

FOLLY BEACH

SC

20:10

Female

1

LAUREN

ANDERSEN

F

25

CHARLESTON

SC

27:20

2

NANCY

STONE

F

28

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

28:03

3

KATIE

PADGETT

F

26

COLUMBIA

SC

28:32

 

30-34

Male

1

PETER

SOLOMON

M

31

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:00

2

NATHAN

DOWNEND

M

31

SUMMERVILLE

SC

27:32

3

DAN

HINRICHS

M

33

MINNEAPOLIS

MN

27:33

Female

1

LISA

TILTON

F

39

JOHNS ISLAND

SC

24:08

2

GENA

HENRY

F

32

CHARLESTON

SC

28:21

3

KRISTI

BRANTLEY

F

33

SUMMERVILLE

SC

33:47

 

35-39

Male

1

JOHN

WEBB

M

39

CAYCE

SC

18:12

2

JOSE

LLAVONA

M

35

SUMMERVILLE

SC

23:46

3

SHANE

MOSNY

M

36

CHARLESTON

SC

24:21

Female

1

WENDI

NORRIS

F

36

CHARLESTON

SC

25:01

2

DAPHNE

BROWN

F

38

CHARLESTON

SC

27:23

3

MELISSA

MOSNY

F

35

CHARLESTON

SC

28:16

 

40-44

Male

1

LARRY

TRACE

M

44

MT PLEASANT

SC

21:07

2

HOWARD

BARNARD

M

41

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:00

3

MICHAEL

BOYER

M

41

SUMMERVILLE

SC

29:49

Female

1

MERRI BETH

STREHMEL

F

41

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

27:19

2

SUZAN

BRAND

F

42

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:06

3

JAMI

PAGE

F

44

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:01

 

45-49

Male

1

MARK

BEDENBAUGH

M

47

W COLUMBIA

SC

18:35

2

SCOTT

SMITH

M

46

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

18:43

3

TIM

TYLER

M

47

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:25

Female

1

AMY

SHORE

F

49

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:56

2

SUSAN

SHANNON

F

49

CHARLESTON

SC

31:54

3

SHERRI

ST.JOHN

F

47

N CHARLESTON

SC

36:05

 

50-54

Male

1

ANDY

TEDESCO

M

53

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:02

2

GEORGE

DUNLEAVY

M

50

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:31

3

RICK

CARTER

M

54

EUTAWVILLE

SC

21:13

Female

1

MARY KAY

DONALDSON

F

50

BEAUFORT

SC

30:01

2

PATRICIA

CONDON

F

52

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:35

3

DIANA

LEE

F

53

GOOSE CREEK

SC

32:25

 

55-59

1

CLAUDE

NEWTON

M

57

MT PLEASANT

SC

25:41

2

BAYNE

SELBY

M

57

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

25:58

3

RICHARD

BLALOCK

M

56

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:20

Female

1

GLORIA

LEGARE

F

58

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

34:48

2

KATHLEEN

CARRIER

F

58

GRAND RAPIDS

MI

41:30

3

PORTIA

ODELL

F

59

GOOSE CREEK

SC

46:30

 

60-64

Male

1

PATRICK

WELCH

M

62

CHARLESTON

SC

26:23

2

JOSEPH

LOSEK

M

62

MT PLEASANT

SC

27:18

3

ROBERT

NEVILLE

M

61

FOLLY BEACH

SC

27:38

Female

1

REBECCA

SIGMON

F

61

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

32:05

 

65-69

Male

1

MARSHALL

WAKAT

M

68

CHARLESTON

SC

25:40

 

70 up

Male

1

GERRY

KAVANAUGH

M

74

MT PLEASANT

SC

28:43

2

BOB

WALTON

M

77

CHARLESTON

SC

37:11

Female

151

DONNA LEA

BROWN

F

73

CHARLESTON

SC

47:46