Skip to main content

HomeNews / Articles ListDetails
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

News / Articles

2010 Charlie Post Classic - 5K Results

Saturday, January 30, 2010

27th CHARLIE POST CLASSIC 5K January 30, 2010 Sullivan’s Island SC

USATF Certified Course #SC93001BS Weather; 32 degrees, windy

 

 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Sex 

Age

Hometown

State

Time

1

BRIAN

JOHNSON

M

34

MT PLEASANT

SC

16:19

2

BRADLEY

MCCLELLAND

M

16

JOHNS ISLAND

SC

17:15

3

AUSTIN

WALDROP

M

18

ENOREE

SC

17:16

4

LAYNE

MATHER

M

16

CHARLESTON

SC

17:39

5

ADAM

JONES

M

26

GOOSE CREEK

SC

18:09

6

JOHN

WEBB

M

39

CAYCE

SC

18:12

7

WESLEY

MATHER

M

18

CHARLESTON

SC

18:15

8

LANDON

SANFORD

M

16

SULLIVANS

SC

18:19

9

JEROME

BRINKLEY

M

47

CHARLESTON

SC

18:32

10

MARK

BEDENBAUGH

M

47

W COLUMBIA

SC

18:35

11

SCOTT

SMITH

M

46

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

18:43

12

ANNE

CLINTON

F

27

CHARLESTON

SC

19:13

13

DAVID

CROSS

M

28

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

19:23

14

LENNIE

MOORE

M

53

MT PLEASANT

SC

19:51

15

ANDY

TEDESCO

M

53

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:02

16

RILEY

MULLEN

M

29

FOLLY BEACH

SC

20:10

17

GEORGE

DUNLEAVY

M

50

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:31

18

NOAH

SPENCER

M

9

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:36

19

SHELDON

FOWLER

F

41

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:37

20

LARRY

TRACE

M

44

MT PLEASANT

SC

21:07

21

RICK

CARTER

M

54

EUTAWVILLE

SC

21:13

22

BOLTON

SANFORD

M

13

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

21:24

23

ZACK

BODEK

M

12

MT PLEASANT

SC

22:46

24

LAUREN

FAUST

F

27

ANNAPOLIS

MD

22:55

25

JOSE

LLAVONA

M

35

SUMMERVILLE

SC

23:46

26

PETER

SOLOMON

M

31

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:00

27

HOWARD

BARNARD

M

41

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:00

28

LISA

TILTON

F

39

JOHNS ISLAND

SC

24:08

29

SHANE

MOSNY

M

36

CHARLESTON

SC

24:21

30

TIM

TYLER

M

47

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:25

31

ROBERT

HAUCK

M

37

GOOSE CREEK

SC

24:32

32

WENDI

NORRIS

F

36

CHARLESTON

SC

25:01

33

RONALD

TEUFEL II

M

35

CHARLESTON

SC

25:06

34

SHMUEL

DABUSH

M

24

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

25:17

35

EMIL

EMANUEL

M

28

CHARLESTON

SC

25:26

36

VICTOR

MORENO

M

38

SUMMERVILLE

SC

25:31

37

MARSHALL

WAKAT

M

68

CHARLESTON

SC

25:40

38

CLAUDE

NEWTON

M

57

MT PLEASANT

SC

25:41

39

LISA

DEATON

F

45

CHARLESTON

SC

25:42

40

BAYNE

SELBY

M

57

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

25:58

41

JOHN

SELBY

M

21

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

26:16

42

PATRICK

WELCH

M

62

CHARLESTON

SC

26:23

43

ROBERT

HARVEY

M

26

CHARLESTON

SC

26:59

44

VU

TRAN

M

28

SUMMERVILLE

SC

27:05

45

CHAZ

POST

M

13

KENNESAW

GA

27:07

46

KAMERON

WILLMAN

M

19

KENNESAW

GA

27:08

47

JOSEPH

LOSEK

M

62

MT PLEASANT

SC

27:18

48

MERRI BETH

STREHMEL

F

41

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

27:19

49

LAUREN

ANDERSEN

F

25

CHARLESTON

SC

27:20

50

DAPHNE

BROWN

F

38

CHARLESTON

SC

27:23

51

STEPHANIE

POST

F

19

KENNESAW

GA

27:24

52

NATHAN

DOWNEND

M

31

SUMMERVILLE

SC

27:32

53

DAN

HINRICHS

M

33

MINNEAPOLIS

MN

27:33

54

ROBERT

NEVILLE

M

61

FOLLY BEACH

SC

27:38

56

CYNTHIA

BROWN

F

57

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

27:41

57

RANDY

BRAND

M

49

MT PLEASANT

SC

27:50

58

RYAN

WENZEL

M

28

SUMMERVILLE

SC

27:54

59

HEATH

HOFFMANN

M

37

CHARLESTON

SC

28:02

60

NANCY

STONE

F

28

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

28:03

61

HARRIS

STONE

M

27

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

28:04

62

BRANDON

BROWN

M

24

SUMMERVILLE

SC

28:08

63

SHAWN

MASSAGO

M

36

MT PLEASANT

SC

28:16

64

MELISSA

MOSNY

F

35

CHARLESTON

SC

28:16

65

GENA

HENRY

F

32

CHARLESTON

SC

28:21

66

ROBERT

CHAMBERS

M

48

BEAUFORT

SC

28:25

67

ED

BARTHOLD

M

47

GOOSE CREEK

SC

28:30

68

KATIE

PADGETT

F

26

COLUMBIA

SC

28:32

69

TOM

YOUNG

M

64

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

28:38

70

SHELLEY

BOOZER

F

29

LEXINGTON

SC

28:41

71

GERRY

KAVANAUGH

M

74

MT PLEASANT

SC

28:43

72

SUZAN

BRAND

F

42

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:06

74

JOHN

MOJONNIER

M

61

SUMMERVILLE

SC

29:11

75

CHAD

HAFFA

M

38

GOOSE CREEK

SC

29:13

76

RICHARD

BLALOCK

M

56

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:20

77

JIMMY

STEWART

M

57

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:22

78

JIM

HIERS

M

54

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

29:42

79

PAT

ILDERTON

M

56

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

29:42

80

AIMEE

MANDILAKIS

F

27

LAKEWOOD

OH

29:44

81

MORGAN

LACILLADE

F

26

RALEIGH

NC

29:45

82

BENJAMIN

PASQUINO

M

27

RALEIGH

NC

29:45

83

ABIGAIL

LINEBERRY

F

26

CHARLESTON

SC

29:48

84

MICHAEL

BOYER

M

41

SUMMERVILLE

SC

29:49

85

HOYT

CARRIER III

M

30

CHARLESTON

SC

29:50

86

MARY KAY

DONALDSON

F

50

BEAUFORT

SC

30:01

87

JAMI

PAGE

F

44

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:01

88

SHANNON

BECKHAM

F

39

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:01

89

MARY

PALAZZO

F

35

CHARLESTON

SC

30:06

90

ELLIOTT

SUGGS

M

11

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

30:17

91

STEPHEN

SUGGS

M

47

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

30:17

92

ABBY

GOODSON

F

22

CHARLESTON

SC

30:23

93

MICHAEL

MCCULLOUGH

M

44

LADSON

SC

30:26

94

PATRICIA

CONDON

F

52

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:35

95

AMY

SHORE

F

49

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:56

96

JOSEPH

SCHINAMAN

M

50

MYRTLE BEACH

SC

31:00

97

BENN

GRANT

M

62

ASHEVILLE

NC

31:07

98

PATRICK

ONEIL

M

62

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

31:08

99

MIKE

DONOVAN

M

37

MT PLEASANT

SC

31:09

100

LINDSEY

STEWART

F

20

MT PLEASANT

SC

31:30

101

TIFFANY

MAINES

F

26

GREENVILLE

SC

31:32

102

ALLISON

CHRISTOPHER

F

24

ATLANTA

GA

31:34

103

SUSAN

SHANNON

F

49

CHARLESTON

SC

31:54

104

REBECCA

SIGMON

F

61

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

32:05

105

BEN

BODEK

M

15

MT PLEASANT

SC

32:20

106

DIANA

LEE

F

53

GOOSE CREEK

SC

32:25

107

ASHLEY

MCCARTHY

F

23

MOORESVILLE

NC

32:27

108

LORI

DONOVAN

F

35

MT PLEASANT

SC

32:46

109

SUZANNE

HOUSE

F

50

MONCKS CORNER

SC

33:46

110

KRISTI

BRANTLEY

F

33

SUMMERVILLE

SC

33:47

111

KATHRYN

LAWSON

F

37

SUMMERVILLE

SC

33:47

112

DAVID

DEANTONIO

M

59

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

33:57

113

JEN

JONES

F

26

CHARLESTON

SC

34:03

114

MADDIE

SCHUTE

F

11

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

34:05

115

DEL

SCHUTE

M

52

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

34:08

116

AMY

JAMISON

F

34

CHARLESTON

SC

34:24

117

MARTHA

FLETCHER

F

35

MT PLEASANT

SC

34:25

118

KATE

BASHAM

F

27

CHARLESTON

SC

34:28

119

MIKE

DUBAY

M

54

MONCKS CORNER

SC

34:33

120

GLORIA

LEGARE

F

58

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

34:48

121

MELINDA

WHETSELL

F

42

MT PLEASANT

SC

35:08

122

PAT

STEELE

F

52

CHARLESTON

SC

35:10

123

KIM

MCCASKILL

F

42

DANIEL ISLAND

SC

35:21

124

BECKY

MOSELEY

F

40

DANIEL ISLAND

SC

35:21

125

HEATHER

BUTKOWSKI

F

33

MINNEAPOLIS

MN

35:25

126

SHULER

BLACK

M

13

BEAUFORT

SC

35:44

127

REYN

ROBINSON

M

12

BEAUFORT

SC

35:45

128

REBECCA

RITTENBERG

F

23

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

35:55

129

SHERRI

ST.JOHN

F

47

N CHARLESTON

SC

36:05

130

DEANIE

SCHWEICKHARD

F

43

MT PLEASANT

SC

36:40

131

BOB

WALTON

M

77

CHARLESTON

SC

37:11

132

SCOTT

STROHMEYER

M

46

BEAUFORT

SC

37:48

133

WYNDY

AMERSON

F

54

DECATUR

GA

38:07

134

WOODROW

STEELE

M

58

CHARLESTON

SC

38:08

135

MARY ALICE

STROHMEYER

F

11

BEAUFORT

SC

39:39

136

MILLS

BLACK

F

10

BEAUFORT

SC

39:39

137

BOBBY

CARAWAY

M

45

MT PLEASANT

SC

40:01

138

CLARK

ROBINSON

M

40

BEAUFORT

SC

40:06

139

JOANN

CSAKANY

F

45

BEAUFORT

SC

40:07

140

MOLLY

PEARTREE

F

8

DANIEL ISLAND

SC

40:56

141

MARGARET

GRIER

F

25

GREENWOOD

SC

41:22

142

KATHLEEN

CARRIER

F

58

GRAND RAPIDS

MI

41:30

143

JONATHAN

HENRY

M

18

N CHARLESTON

SC

41:31

144

THOMAS

NUSRE

M

17

N CHARLESTON

SC

42:23

145

DAVID

BLACK

M

43

BEAUFORT

SC

46:09

146

PORTIA

ODELL

F

59

GOOSE CREEK

SC

46:30

147

KAHREN

WHITE

F

43

MARYVILLE

TN

47:08

148

DAVID

HASKINS

M

28

CHARLESTON

SC

47:19

149

RUSSELL

HARPER

M

40

TAYLORS

SC

47:32

150

ERIN

QUEEN

F

40

MT PLEASANT

SC

47:43

151

DONNA LEA

BROWN

F

73

CHARLESTON

SC

47:46

152

BETTY

KEMP

F

51

SUMMERVILLE

SC

51:47

153

MICHELLE

PROULX

F

31

MONKS CORNER

SC

51:49

 

 

AWARDS LIST 5K

Overall

Male

1

BRIAN

JOHNSON

M

34

MT PLEASANT

SC

16:19

2

BRADLEY

MCCLELLAND

M

16

JOHNS ISLAND

SC

17:15

3

AUSTIN

WALDROP

M

18

ENOREE

SC

17:16

Female

1

ANNE

CLINTON

F

27

CHARLESTON

SC

19:13

2

SHELDON

FOWLER

F

41

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:37

3

LAUREN

FAUST

F

27

ANNAPOLIS

MD

22:55

 

Masters

Male

1

JEROME

BRINKLEY

M

47

CHARLESTON

SC

18:32

Female

1

LISA

DEATON

F

45

CHARLESTON

SC

25:42

 

Grand Masters

Male

1

LENNIE

MOORE

M

53

MT PLEASANT

SC

19:51

Female

1

CYNTHIA

BROWN

F

57

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

27:41

 

12 & Under

Male

1

NOAH

SPENCER

M

9

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:36

2

ZACK

BODEK

M

12

MT PLEASANT

SC

22:46

3

ELLIOTT

SUGGS

M

11

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

30:17

Female

1

MADDIE

SCHUTE

F

11

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

34:05

2

MARY ALICE

STROHMEYER

F

11

BEAUFORT

SC

39:39

3

MILLS

BLACK

F

10

BEAUFORT

SC

39:39

 

13-17

Male

1

LAYNE

MATHER

M

16

CHARLESTON

SC

17:39

2

LANDON

SANFORD

M

16

SULLIVANS

SC

18:19

3

BOLTON

SANFORD

M

13

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

21:24

 

18-24

Male

1

WESLEY

MATHER

M

18

CHARLESTON

SC

18:15

2

SHMUEL

DABUSH

M

24

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

25:17

3

JOHN

SELBY

M

21

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

26:16

Female

1

STEPHANIE

POST

F

19

KENNESAW

GA

27:24

2

ABBY

GOODSON

F

22

CHARLESTON

SC

30:23

3

LINDSEY

STEWART

F

20

MT PLEASANT

SC

31:30

 

25-29

Male

1

ADAM

JONES

M

26

GOOSE CREEK

SC

18:09

2

DAVID

CROSS

M

28

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

19:23

3

RILEY

MULLEN

M

29

FOLLY BEACH

SC

20:10

Female

1

LAUREN

ANDERSEN

F

25

CHARLESTON

SC

27:20

2

NANCY

STONE

F

28

SULLIVANS ISL

SC

28:03

3

KATIE

PADGETT

F

26

COLUMBIA

SC

28:32

 

30-34

Male

1

PETER

SOLOMON

M

31

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:00

2

NATHAN

DOWNEND

M

31

SUMMERVILLE

SC

27:32

3

DAN

HINRICHS

M

33

MINNEAPOLIS

MN

27:33

Female

1

LISA

TILTON

F

39

JOHNS ISLAND

SC

24:08

2

GENA

HENRY

F

32

CHARLESTON

SC

28:21

3

KRISTI

BRANTLEY

F

33

SUMMERVILLE

SC

33:47

 

35-39

Male

1

JOHN

WEBB

M

39

CAYCE

SC

18:12

2

JOSE

LLAVONA

M

35

SUMMERVILLE

SC

23:46

3

SHANE

MOSNY

M

36

CHARLESTON

SC

24:21

Female

1

WENDI

NORRIS

F

36

CHARLESTON

SC

25:01

2

DAPHNE

BROWN

F

38

CHARLESTON

SC

27:23

3

MELISSA

MOSNY

F

35

CHARLESTON

SC

28:16

 

40-44

Male

1

LARRY

TRACE

M

44

MT PLEASANT

SC

21:07

2

HOWARD

BARNARD

M

41

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:00

3

MICHAEL

BOYER

M

41

SUMMERVILLE

SC

29:49

Female

1

MERRI BETH

STREHMEL

F

41

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

27:19

2

SUZAN

BRAND

F

42

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:06

3

JAMI

PAGE

F

44

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:01

 

45-49

Male

1

MARK

BEDENBAUGH

M

47

W COLUMBIA

SC

18:35

2

SCOTT

SMITH

M

46

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

18:43

3

TIM

TYLER

M

47

MT PLEASANT

SC

24:25

Female

1

AMY

SHORE

F

49

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:56

2

SUSAN

SHANNON

F

49

CHARLESTON

SC

31:54

3

SHERRI

ST.JOHN

F

47

N CHARLESTON

SC

36:05

 

50-54

Male

1

ANDY

TEDESCO

M

53

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:02

2

GEORGE

DUNLEAVY

M

50

MT PLEASANT

SC

20:31

3

RICK

CARTER

M

54

EUTAWVILLE

SC

21:13

Female

1

MARY KAY

DONALDSON

F

50

BEAUFORT

SC

30:01

2

PATRICIA

CONDON

F

52

MT PLEASANT

SC

30:35

3

DIANA

LEE

F

53

GOOSE CREEK

SC

32:25

 

55-59

1

CLAUDE

NEWTON

M

57

MT PLEASANT

SC

25:41

2

BAYNE

SELBY

M

57

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

25:58

3

RICHARD

BLALOCK

M

56

MT PLEASANT

SC

29:20

Female

1

GLORIA

LEGARE

F

58

SULLIVANS ISLE

SC

34:48

2

KATHLEEN

CARRIER

F

58

GRAND RAPIDS

MI

41:30

3

PORTIA

ODELL

F

59

GOOSE CREEK

SC

46:30

 

60-64

Male

1

PATRICK

WELCH

M

62

CHARLESTON

SC

26:23

2

JOSEPH

LOSEK

M

62

MT PLEASANT

SC

27:18

3

ROBERT

NEVILLE

M

61

FOLLY BEACH

SC

27:38

Female

1

REBECCA

SIGMON

F

61

ISLE OF PALMS

SC

32:05

 

65-69

Male

1

MARSHALL

WAKAT

M

68

CHARLESTON

SC

25:40

 

70 up

Male

1

GERRY

KAVANAUGH

M

74

MT PLEASANT

SC

28:43

2

BOB

WALTON

M

77

CHARLESTON

SC

37:11

Female

151

DONNA LEA

BROWN

F

73

CHARLESTON

SC

47:46

 

 


 TwitterFaceBook